Valdo
90Current ability
120Potential ability
£84,773Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Valdomiro
- Last name
- Soares Eggres
- Common name
- Valdo
- Date of birth
- 8 Feb 1988 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Alegrete (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (L), AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £76,295
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing11
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance—
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace14
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 5 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 78.4 pct |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 71.8 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 56.2 pct |
| Pace | 80.8 pct |
| Agility | 67.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)15
- M (C)—
- M (R)14
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)17
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Winds Up Opponents
- Tries Tricks
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Campinense Clube | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2013 | C Atlético Tubarão | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Brasília FC Ltda | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Veranópolis ECRC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National Second Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Boa EC Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Brusque FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | C Atlético Tubarão Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Brusque FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Brusque FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Brusque FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 10 with unknown appearances left out) | 7 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 May 2011 | Runner-Up | Criciúma EC | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Police Tero FC | 38 | 90 | 120 | £12,886 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Police Tero FC | 37 | 90 | 120 | £15,131 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Police Tero FC | 37 | 90 | 120 | £15,131 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Nakhon Si United | 35 | 90 | 120 | £12,492 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Trat FC | 34 | 90 | 120 | £16,039 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Trat FC | 34 | 90 | 120 | £16,039 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Trat FC | 34 | 90 | 120 | £16,039 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Trat FC | 33 | 90 | 120 | £10,958 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Trat FC | 33 | 90 | 120 | £10,958 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Trat FC | 33 | 90 | 120 | £10,958 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Trat FC | 33 | 90 | 120 | £10,958 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Trat FC | 33 | 90 | 120 | £10,958 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nong Bua Pitchaya FC | 32 | 90 | 120 | £71,787 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nong Bua Pitchaya FC | 32 | 90 | 120 | £71,787 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nong Bua Pitchaya FC | 32 | 90 | 120 | £71,787 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nong Bua Pitchaya FC | 32 | 90 | 120 | £71,787 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nong Bua Pitchaya FC | 32 | 90 | 120 | £71,787 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Thai Honda FC | 31 | 90 | 120 | £113,706 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Thai Honda FC | 31 | 90 | 120 | £104,269 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Thai Honda FC | 31 | 90 | 120 | £104,269 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Thai Honda FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £130,039 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Thai Honda FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £173,385 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Thai Honda FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £173,385 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Thai Honda FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £173,385 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Pafos FC | 29 | 90 | 120 | £66,366 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Air Force Central FC | 29 | 90 | 120 | £140,494 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Air Force Central FC | 29 | 90 | 120 | £140,494 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Air Force Central FC | 28 | 90 | 120 | £129,961 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Air Force Central FC | 28 | 90 | 120 | £129,961 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Air Force Central FC | 27 | 90 | 120 | £183,010 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Air Force Central FC | 27 | 90 | 120 | £10,779 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Air Force Central FC | 27 | 90 | 120 | £10,779 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 26 | 90 | 120 | £74,550 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 26 | 90 | 120 | £84,773 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 25 | 91 | 118 | £41,279 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | C Atlético Tubarão | 25 | 91 | 118 | £41,279 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Criciúma EC | 24 | 91 | 118 | £36,990 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Criciúma EC | 24 | 91 | 118 | £30,387 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Criciúma EC | 23 | 86 | 118 | £16,596 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Criciúma EC | 23 | 86 | 118 | £17,298 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Brusque FC | 21 | 50 | (-6) | £3,186 |