Reginaldo
83Current ability
120Potential ability
£22,919Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Reginaldo
- Last name
- Mendes dos Santos Júnior
- Common name
- Reginaldo
- Date of birth
- 7 Sep 1990 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Miranda do Norte (MA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Guarany SC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Ferroviário AC (CE)
- From
- 20 Aug 2014
- Until
- 31 Dec 2014
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 36
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 83
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £32,062
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing8
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch10
- Free kicks—
- Heading9
- Long shots9
- Long throws2
- Marking2
- Passing8
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling2
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation9
- Bravery11
- Composure9
- Concentration7
- Decisions9
- Determination13
- Flair13
- Leadership4
- Off the ball12
- Positioning6
- Teamwork—
- Vision7
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance10
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness15
- Pace13
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition14
- Controversy14
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism6
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 56.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 67.1 pct |
| First touch | 51.9 pct |
| Technique | 59.9 pct |
| Passing | 33.7 pct |
| Crossing | 54.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 67.5 pct |
| Composure | 39.9 pct |
| Flair | 84.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 76.3 pct |
| Pace | 77.0 pct |
| Agility | 84.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)5
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)5
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 44 |
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ACD Potiguar | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Fortaleza EC | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Fortaleza EC | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Fortaleza EC | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Fortaleza EC Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Fortaleza EC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frédéric Vieillot | Union Sportive Marly-le-Roi | ST (C) | 23 | 82 | 90 | 1.27 |
| Darryl Duffy | Salgaocar Football Club | ST (C) | 30 | 85 | 107 | 1.58 |
| Marijan Vuka | SC Burlington | ST (C) | 34 | 89 | 106 | 1.59 |
| Cristian Cásseres | Metropolitanos Fútbol Club | ST (C) | 37 | 90 | 122 | 1.61 |
| Milan Cakic | — | ST (C) | 35 | 77 | 90 | 1.68 |
| Dror Dego | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 22 | 82 | 100 | 1.72 |
| Adrian Neaga | ACS Urban Titu | AM (RL), ST (C) | 35 | 85 | 95 | 1.79 |
| Cédric Ouattara | Orvault Sports Football | ST (C) | 30 | 90 | 105 | 1.85 |
| Alekos Alekou | FC Jazz | ST (C) | 30 | 80 | 105 | 1.91 |
| Tobias Mikaelsson | IK Oddevold | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 25 | 88 | 100 | 1.97 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 32 | 90 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 30 | 90 | 108 | £5,398 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 30 | 90 | 108 | £5,398 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 30 | 90 | 108 | £5,398 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 29 | 90 | 108 | £7,520 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 29 | 90 | 108 | £7,520 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 90 | 108 | £7,520 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 90 | 108 | £7,520 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 90 | 108 | £7,520 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 28 | 90 | 120 | £22,568 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 28 | 90 | 120 | £22,568 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 28 | 90 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 120 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 27 | 90 | 120 | £17,162 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 27 | 90 | 120 | £5,742 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 27 | 90 | 120 | £5,742 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 27 | 90 | 120 | £5,742 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 26 | 87 | 120 | £19,869 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Horizonte FC | 26 | 87 | 120 | £8,949 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Horizonte FC | 26 | 87 | 120 | £8,949 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Horizonte FC | 25 | 83 | 120 | £21,559 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Horizonte FC | 25 | 83 | 120 | £21,559 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Horizonte FC | 24 | 83 | 120 | £16,281 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Horizonte FC | 24 | 83 | 120 | £16,281 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Horizonte FC | 24 | 83 | 120 | £16,281 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Horizonte FC | 23 | 83 | 120 | £24,739 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Guarany SC | 23 | 83 | 120 | £22,919 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | ACD Potiguar | 22 | 83 | 120 | £28,547 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fortaleza EC | 22 | 83 | 120 | £14,274 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Horizonte FC | 21 | 83 | 120 | £30,046 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fortaleza EC | 21 | 83 | 120 | £10,277 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fortaleza EC | 20 | 83 | 120 | £30,424 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fortaleza EC | 20 | 83 | 120 | £31,711 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Fortaleza EC | 18 | 76 | 133 | £20,618 |