Heber
112Current ability
128Potential ability
£206,614Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Heber
- Last name
- Araújo dos Santos
- Common name
- Heber
- Date of birth
- 10 Aug 1991 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Colorado do Oeste (RO)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Coimbra EC (MG)
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Avaí FC
- From
- 15 Jan 2014
- Until
- 7 Dec 2014
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,600
- Home reputation
- 5,600
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £103,307
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing10
- Dribbling12
- Finishing12
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading11
- Long shots11
- Long throws4
- Marking7
- Passing12
- Penalty taking13
- Tackling8
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination11
- Flair12
- Leadership9
- Off the ball13
- Positioning9
- Teamwork12
- Vision12
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility15
- Balance12
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina14
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness11
- Versatility7
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition10
- Controversy7
- Loyalty11
- Pressure12
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 73.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 81.9 pct |
| First touch | 68.2 pct |
| Technique | 88.3 pct |
| Passing | 90.7 pct |
| Crossing | 79.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.5 pct |
| Composure | 83.9 pct |
| Flair | 72.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 76.3 pct |
| Pace | 77.0 pct |
| Agility | 97.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 56 |
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 62 |
| Striker | 72 | 76 |
Injuries at game start
| broken leg (lower) Severity 0 | 27 Mar 2012 – — |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CRA Catalano Loan | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Figueirense FC Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Figueirense FC Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Figueirense FC Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 16 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Figueirense FC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Figueirense FC | Brazilian National Second Division | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Figueirense FC Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Figueirense FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 28 | 3 | |||
Homegrown status
| Figueirense FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Mendoza | Club Sportivo Ben Hur de Rafaela | ST (C) | 32 | 97 | 126 | 1.22 |
| Marcelo Brás | Galvez EC | ST (C) | 33 | 97 | 120 | 1.30 |
| Alassane N'Diaye | AC Arles Avignon | ST (C) | 23 | 97 | 115 | 1.33 |
| Patricio Gómez Barroche | Celaya FC | AM (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 97 | 116 | 1.43 |
| Cristian Insaurralde | Club Sportivo Belgrano | ST (C) | 22 | 97 | 110 | 1.50 |
| Kristján Emilsson | NEC Nijmegen | AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | 97 | 123 | 1.51 |
| César Larios | CD Aguila | AM (C), ST (C) | 26 | 98 | 106 | 1.52 |
| Milorad Janjus | Sarawak | ST (C) | 31 | 97 | 100 | 1.53 |
| Pablo Burzio | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | ST (C) | 21 | 97 | 130 | 1.54 |
| Herbert Rauter | Sportclub Wiener Neustadt | AM (RC), ST (C) | 32 | 98 | 105 | 1.55 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube SAF | 34 | 105 | 132 | £19,356 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | América Futebol Clube SAF (MG) | 33 | 110 | 132 | £151,776 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | América Futebol Clube SAF (MG) | 33 | 110 | 132 | £151,776 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 31 | 117 | 132 | £914,463 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Seattle Sounders FC | 30 | 128 | 132 | £3,211,851 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Seattle Sounders FC | 30 | 128 | 132 | £3,211,851 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | New York City FC | 30 | 128 | 132 | £3,211,851 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | New York City FC | 29 | 131 | 132 | £2,877,737 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | New York City FC | 29 | 131 | 132 | £2,877,737 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | New York City FC | 29 | 131 | 132 | £1,170,280 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | New York City FC | 29 | 131 | 132 | £1,170,280 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | New York City FC | 29 | 131 | 132 | £1,170,280 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | New York City FC | 28 | 131 | 132 | £3,899,571 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | New York City FC | 28 | 131 | 132 | £3,899,571 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | New York City FC | 28 | 131 | 132 | £3,899,571 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | New York City FC | 28 | 131 | 132 | £3,899,571 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | New York City FC | 28 | 131 | 132 | £3,899,571 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | New York City FC | 27 | 131 | 132 | £4,336,796 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | New York City FC | 27 | 131 | 132 | £4,336,796 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | New York City FC | 27 | 131 | 132 | £4,336,796 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | New York City FC | 27 | 131 | 132 | £4,287,453 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | New York City FC | 27 | 131 | 132 | £4,287,453 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | HNK Rijeka | 26 | 129 | 131 | £7,621,595 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | HNK Rijeka | 26 | 129 | 131 | £762,159 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | HNK Rijeka | 26 | 129 | 131 | £762,159 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | HNK Rijeka | 26 | 129 | 131 | £762,159 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | HNK Rijeka | 25 | 119 | 120 | £1,223,556 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | HNK Rijeka | 25 | 119 | 122 | £1,223,556 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | HNK Rijeka | 25 | 119 | 122 | £1,223,556 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | NK Slaven Belupo | 24 | 111 | 128 | £206,622 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | NK Slaven Belupo | 24 | 111 | 128 | £206,622 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Alashkert FC | 23 | 111 | 128 | £571,542 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Alashkert FC | 23 | 110 | 128 | £571,542 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Alashkert FC | 23 | 110 | 128 | £571,542 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Coimbra EC (MG) | 22 | 112 | 128 | £206,614 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Coimbra EC (MG) | 22 | 112 | 128 | £206,614 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Coimbra EC (MG) | 21 | 112 | 137 | £257,353 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Coimbra EC (MG) | 21 | 112 | 137 | £225,385 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Figueirense FC | 20 | 117 | 140 | £369,752 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Figueirense FC | 20 | 117 | 140 | £458,781 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Figueirense FC | 19 | 117 | 140 | £344,086 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Figueirense FC | 19 | 127 | 140 | £1,093,846 |