Jonas
112Current ability
124Potential ability
£47,913Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jonas
- Last name
- Gomes de Sousa
- Common name
- Jonas
- Date of birth
- 8 Oct 1991 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Teresina (PI)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,100
- Home reputation
- 5,100
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £134,643
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking12
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility—
- Balance12
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina14
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 4 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 37.7 pct |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | 70.5 pct |
| Stamina | 78.1 pct |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 19.8 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)17
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Piauí EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Comercial AC (PI) | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 5 | 1 | |||
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 34 | 99 | 132 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Operário Futebol Clube (MS) | 33 | 100 | 128 | £6,720 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 33 | 100 | 128 | £3,801 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 31 | 100 | 128 | £10,413 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 30 | 94 | 128 | £14,162 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 30 | 94 | 128 | £14,162 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 30 | 114 | 128 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 29 | 114 | 128 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 29 | 114 | 128 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 29 | 118 | 128 | £337,878 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 29 | 118 | 128 | £337,878 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 29 | 118 | 128 | £337,878 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 28 | 125 | 128 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 28 | 125 | 128 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 28 | 125 | 128 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 28 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,954 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 28 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,954 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 27 | 125 | 128 | £4,161,909 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 27 | 125 | 128 | £4,161,909 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 27 | 125 | 128 | £4,161,909 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 27 | 125 | 128 | £4,111,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 27 | 125 | 128 | £4,111,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 26 | 125 | 128 | £4,111,600 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 26 | 125 | 128 | £4,111,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 26 | 125 | 128 | £4,111,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Al-Ittihad Club (KSA) | 26 | 125 | 128 | £4,111,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 25 | 122 | 128 | £1,434,033 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 25 | 122 | 133 | £1,720,840 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 25 | 122 | 133 | £1,720,840 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 24 | 122 | 133 | £1,578,746 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 24 | 122 | 133 | £1,578,746 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 23 | 131 | 140 | £2,831,731 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CR Flamengo | 23 | 131 | 142 | £2,831,731 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 23 | 131 | 142 | £1,739,723 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 22 | 116 | 130 | £307,109 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 22 | 112 | 124 | £47,913 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 21 | 102 | 124 | £79,572 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 21 | 80 | 114 | £23,033 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 20 | 60 | 94 | £8,807 |