Neto
105Current ability
125Potential ability
£86,049Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ademar Fernandes
- Last name
- de Oliveira Rocha
- Common name
- Neto
- Date of birth
- 30 Aug 1993 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £47,326
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling10
- Finishing9
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots10
- Long throws11
- Marking—
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility—
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina—
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 3 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 51.8 pct |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | 61.2 pct |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | 69.8 pct |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM17
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | EC XV de Novembro de Jaú | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Oeste FC | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Oeste FC | Brazilian National Second Division | 6 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | ADRC Icasa | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | 6 | 1 | |||
Homegrown status
| SC Corinthians Paulista | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 29 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 26 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 26 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Barbalha Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 99 | £2,857 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Barbalha Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 99 | £2,857 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Barbalha Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 99 | £2,857 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Barbalha FC | 25 | 99 | 108 | £44,626 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Barbalha FC | 25 | 99 | 108 | £44,626 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 25 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 25 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 25 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Salgueiro Atlético Clube | 23 | 99 | 108 | £24,040 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 23 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 23 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 22 | 105 | 125 | £109,899 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 22 | 105 | 125 | £109,899 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Novo Hamburgo | 21 | 105 | 125 | £105,131 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Campinense Clube | 21 | 105 | 125 | £96,995 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 21 | 105 | 125 | £56,634 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | ADRC Icasa | 20 | 105 | 125 | £64,537 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Pirassununguense | 20 | 105 | 125 | £86,049 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Oeste FC | 19 | 105 | 125 | £80,385 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Oeste FC | 19 | 105 | 125 | £80,385 |