Reginaldo
92Current ability
110Potential ability
£19,576Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Reginaldo Manoel
- Last name
- da Silva Júnior
- Common name
- Reginaldo
- Date of birth
- 8 Jul 1992 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Barretos (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Fluminense FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- CA Metropolitano
- From
- 1 Jul 2014
- Until
- 31 Dec 2014
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 92
- Current reputation
- 4,100
- Home reputation
- 4,100
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £17,939
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 94.9 pct |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | C Esportivo Bento Gonçalves Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | PSTC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Resende FC Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Barretos EC Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Esporte Clube Primavera SAF | 34 | 95 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias | 32 | 97 | 125 | £7,795 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Goiatuba Esporte Clube | 32 | 100 | 125 | £10,111 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Esporte Clube Primavera | 30 | 108 | 125 | £31,093 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (RJ) | 29 | 108 | 125 | £37,504 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (RJ) | 29 | 108 | 125 | £37,504 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 29 | 108 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 112 | 125 | £65,612 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 112 | 125 | £65,612 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 28 | 112 | 130 | £108,837 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fluminense Football Club | 28 | 112 | 130 | £108,837 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 28 | 112 | 130 | £108,837 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 117 | 130 | £716,544 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 117 | 130 | £716,544 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 117 | 130 | £716,544 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 117 | 130 | £716,544 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 117 | 130 | £716,544 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 116 | 130 | £1,075,276 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 116 | 130 | £1,075,276 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 126 | 130 | £3,699,952 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 126 | 130 | £4,178,434 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 126 | 130 | £4,178,434 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 25 | 122 | 129 | £3,797,884 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 25 | 122 | 135 | £1,091,975 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fluminense Football Club | 25 | 122 | 135 | £1,091,975 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 25 | 122 | 135 | £1,091,975 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 24 | 128 | 138 | £1,848,816 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 24 | 128 | 130 | £2,218,579 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 24 | 128 | 130 | £2,218,579 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 23 | 94 | 110 | £19,218 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 23 | 94 | 110 | £19,218 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 22 | 94 | 110 | £13,061 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fluminense FC | 22 | 90 | 110 | £9,220 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 22 | 90 | 110 | £9,220 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 21 | 92 | 110 | £21,447 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 21 | 92 | 110 | £19,576 |