Maicon
105Current ability
132Potential ability
£62,474Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Rio Preto EC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- EC Santo André
- From
- 11 Jul 2014
- Until
- 8 Apr 2015
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Wing-Back (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £31,237
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing11
- Dribbling13
- Finishing9
- First touch12
- Free kicks5
- Heading9
- Long shots11
- Long throws10
- Marking8
- Passing12
- Penalty taking13
- Tackling8
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination13
- Flair14
- Leadership4
- Off the ball13
- Positioning7
- Teamwork12
- Vision13
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration15
- Agility15
- Balance7
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness14
- Pace14
- Stamina13
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility14
- Left foot20
- Right foot15
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition13
- Controversy7
- Loyalty8
- Pressure15
- Professionalism6
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Jovial
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 78.5 pct |
| Tackling | 20.5 pct |
| Vision | 95.2 pct |
| Decisions | 75.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 65.5 pct |
| Work rate | 48.0 pct |
| Stamina | 71.4 pct |
| First touch | 77.6 pct |
| Technique | 84.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 68.5 pct |
| Positioning | 13.4 pct |
| Composure | 71.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)16
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)18
- M (C)7
- M (R)—
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)13
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)3
- WB (L)20
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 67 | 69 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 68 | 69 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 73 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 72 | 74 |
| Striker | 64 | 66 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Tries Tricks
Playing career
17
Honours
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Cup | 1× | 2008 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2008 |
Career highlights
2
| 2008 | Runner-Up | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Cup |
| 2008 | Runner-Up | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Premier League |
Homegrown status
| SC Corinthians Paulista | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| EC Santo André | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berg | ACD Potiguar | D/WB (L) | 30 | 105 | 126 | 1.22 |
| Raul | EC Bahia | D/WB (L) | 28 | 119 | 130 | 1.22 |
| Renatinho Potiguar | Globo FC | D/WB (L) | 31 | 109 | 117 | 1.26 |
| Euller | EC Vitória | D/WB/M (L), AM (LC) | 19 | 119 | 144 | 1.27 |
| Renatinho Carioca | AA Coruripe | D/WB (L) | 34 | 95 | 128 | 1.45 |
| Emerson Umaña | Santa Tecla FC | WB/M/AM (L) | 32 | 104 | 107 | 1.47 |
| Flávio | Morrinhos FC | D/WB (L) | 25 | 90 | 120 | 1.47 |
| Guillermo Rojas | Dorados de Sinaloa | D/WB/M (L) | 31 | 114 | 123 | 1.47 |
| Valmir | AE Tiradentes | D/WB (L) | 27 | 90 | 128 | 1.49 |
| Piauí | Boa EC | D/WB (L) | 27 | 112 | 125 | 1.54 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 34 | 90 | 132 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 34 | 90 | 132 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 34 | 90 | 132 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Volta Redonda FC | 33 | 105 | 132 | £47,694 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Volta Redonda FC | 33 | 105 | 132 | £47,694 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Volta Redonda FC | 32 | 105 | 132 | £55,302 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Volta Redonda FC | 32 | 105 | 132 | £51,023 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Volta Redonda FC | 32 | 105 | 132 | £29,792 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Rio Preto EC | 31 | 105 | 132 | £62,474 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Rio Preto EC | 31 | 105 | 132 | £62,474 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Rio Preto EC | 30 | 115 | 132 | £344,275 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Rio Preto EC | 30 | 115 | 132 | £275,530 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Rio Preto EC | 29 | 122 | 132 | £877,869 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Rio Preto EC | 29 | 122 | 132 | £1,398,707 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | A Portuguesa D | 28 | 125 | 132 | £699,354 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 125 | 132 | £1,447,591 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Dinamo Kiev | 26 | 129 | 142 | £80,987 |