Jáder
85Current ability
126Potential ability
£21,464Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jáder Eduardo
- Last name
- da Silva
- Common name
- Jáder
- Date of birth
- 4 Jun 1989 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Porto Alegre (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,732
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility14
- Balance9
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness—
- Pace15
- Stamina—
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 3 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 10.9 pct |
| Strength | 26.1 pct |
| Pace | 96.2 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)16
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Canoas SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Riograndense FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Itaporã FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | EC Juventude | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FC Santa Cruz Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | EC Juventude | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Juventude | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SC Internacional Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | SC Internacional Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | SC Internacional Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Favourite clubs
| SC Internacional | 100 |
Homegrown status
| SC Internacional | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 32 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 31 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 31 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 31 | 85 | 126 | £2,486 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 31 | 85 | 126 | £2,486 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 31 | 85 | 126 | £2,486 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 30 | 85 | 126 | £14,668 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 30 | 85 | 126 | £14,668 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 30 | 85 | 126 | £14,668 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 30 | 85 | 126 | £16,565 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Horizonte (RS) | 30 | 85 | 126 | £16,565 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 126 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | ACB Estância Velha | 27 | 85 | 126 | £23,140 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | ACB Estância Velha | 27 | 85 | 126 | £23,140 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | ACB Estância Velha | 26 | 85 | 126 | £14,854 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | ACB Estância Velha | 26 | 85 | 126 | £14,854 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | ACB Estância Velha | 26 | 85 | 126 | £14,854 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | ACB Estância Velha | 25 | 85 | 126 | £22,570 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | ACB Estância Velha | 25 | 85 | 126 | £21,464 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | EC Juventude | 24 | 85 | 126 | £26,735 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Juventude | 23 | 85 | 126 | £29,473 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Juventude | 23 | 85 | 126 | £27,428 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Juventude | 22 | 85 | 126 | £27,428 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Juventude | 22 | 85 | 126 | £28,588 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Juventude | 20 | 85 | 126 | £22,338 |