Jon Maxted
73Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£8,454Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Doncaster Rovers
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 73
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 2,500
- Home reputation
- 2,500
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £145,125
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach11
- Command of area10
- Communication11
- Eccentricity9
- Handling11
- Kicking10
- One on ones10
- Punching (tendency)8
- Reflexes9
- Rushing out (tendency)9
- Throwing9
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure9
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair3
- Leadership5
- Off the ball5
- Positioning10
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility9
- Balance9
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace7
- Stamina9
- Strength10
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness3
- Important matches3
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 16.8 pct |
| Handling | 58.3 pct |
| One on ones | 43.1 pct |
| Aerial reach | 58.6 pct |
| Command of area | 52.8 pct |
| Communication | 66.3 pct |
| Kicking | 56.1 pct |
| Composure | 46.4 pct |
| Concentration | 69.1 pct |
| Positioning | 46.3 pct |
| Agility | 23.4 pct |
| Decisions | 60.0 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Doncaster Rovers | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2012 | Goole Loan | English Northern Premier League First Division N | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Doncaster Rovers | Sky Bet League 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Doncaster Rovers Youth | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Doncaster Rovers Youth | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 3 May 2014 | Relegated | Doncaster Rovers | Sky Bet Championship |
Homegrown status
| Doncaster Rovers | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Demetrio Greco | Rende | GK | 34 | 63 | 72 | 1.44 |
| John Sullivan | Whitehawk | GK | 26 | 65 | 66 | 1.53 |
| Dwayne Nelson | Ballymena United | GK | 29 | 60 | 70 | 1.86 |
| Mark Cousins | Dagenham and Redbridge | GK | 27 | 74 | 103 | 1.89 |
| Cyril Carrat | Football Club Rouen 1899 | GK | 29 | 83 | 100 | 1.91 |
| Phil Smith | Aldershot Town | GK | 34 | 68 | 85 | 1.97 |
| Michalis Kokkinos | EN Parekklisias | GK | 32 | 60 | 60 | 1.97 |
| Max | CE Dom Bosco | GK | 34 | 71 | 89 | 1.97 |
| Dean Delany | Bohemian F.C. | GK | 33 | 73 | 82 | 2.03 |
| Matt Glennon | FC Halifax Town | GK | 35 | 60 | 105 | 2.06 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Oxford City | 32 | 63 | 100 | £14,281 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Brackley Town | 31 | 68 | 100 | £20,606 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Brackley Town | 31 | 68 | 100 | £20,606 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Newport County | 29 | 77 | 100 | £32,796 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Northampton Town | 28 | 78 | 100 | £35,436 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Northampton Town | 28 | 78 | 100 | £35,436 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Northampton Town | 28 | 80 | 100 | £41,032 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Northampton Town | 27 | 80 | 100 | £19,677 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Northampton Town | 27 | 80 | 100 | £19,677 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Northampton Town | 27 | 88 | 100 | £35,309 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Northampton Town | 27 | 88 | 100 | £35,309 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Northampton Town | 27 | 88 | 100 | £35,309 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Exeter City | 26 | 93 | 100 | £46,138 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Exeter City | 26 | 93 | 100 | £46,138 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Exeter City | 26 | 93 | 100 | £46,138 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Exeter City | 26 | 93 | 100 | £46,138 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Exeter City | 26 | 93 | 100 | £46,138 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Exeter City | 25 | 89 | 100 | £82,035 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Exeter City | 25 | 89 | 100 | £82,035 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Exeter City | 25 | 88 | 108 | £82,035 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Exeter City | 25 | 88 | 108 | £82,035 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Exeter City | 25 | 88 | 108 | £82,035 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Accrington Stanley | 24 | 88 | 108 | £81,810 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Accrington Stanley | 24 | 88 | 108 | £81,810 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Accrington Stanley | 24 | 78 | 98 | £39,373 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Accrington Stanley | 24 | 78 | 98 | £39,373 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Accrington Stanley | 23 | 78 | 98 | £48,675 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Guiseley | 23 | 70 | 86 | £15,228 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Guiseley | 23 | 70 | 86 | £15,228 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Guiseley | 22 | 74 | (-55) | £27,165 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Forest Green Rovers | 22 | 74 | (-55) | £27,165 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Forest Green Rovers | 21 | 73 | (-55) | £14,235 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Forest Green Rovers | 21 | 73 | (-55) | £14,235 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Forest Green Rovers | 21 | 73 | (-55) | £14,235 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hartlepool United | 20 | 73 | (-6) | £14,235 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 20 | 73 | (-6) | £8,454 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 19 | 70 | (-6) | £8,454 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 19 | 70 | (-6) | £8,454 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 18 | 70 | (-6) | £6,820 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 18 | 70 | (-7) | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 18 | 70 | (-7) | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 18 | 35 | (-6) | — |