Brandão
130Current ability
140Potential ability
£607,045Value (calc)
4,700Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Evaeverson
- Last name
- Lemos da Silva
- Common name
- Brandão
- Date of birth
- 16 Jun 1980 age 34 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brusque (SC)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 80
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 130
- Current reputation
- 5,850
- Home reputation
- 6,200
- World reputation
- 4,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing12
- Dribbling10
- Finishing13
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading17
- Long shots12
- Long throws7
- Marking10
- Passing12
- Penalty taking15
- Tackling10
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression16
- Anticipation15
- Bravery17
- Composure10
- Concentration12
- Decisions11
- Determination14
- Flair9
- Leadership8
- Off the ball13
- Positioning13
- Teamwork18
- Vision9
- Work rate20
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility12
- Balance18
- Jumping reach15
- Natural fitness16
- Pace13
- Stamina19
- Strength18
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness16
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility7
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability15
- Ambition15
- Controversy5
- Loyalty12
- Pressure15
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 86.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 51.2 pct |
| First touch | 68.2 pct |
| Technique | 59.9 pct |
| Passing | 90.7 pct |
| Crossing | 94.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.5 pct |
| Composure | 55.8 pct |
| Flair | 34.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 42.5 pct |
| Pace | 77.0 pct |
| Agility | 72.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)13
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 59 | 59 |
| Defender (Left) | 62 | 62 |
| Defender (Centre) | 60 | 60 |
| Defender (Right) | 62 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 59 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 61 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 71 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 73 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Striker | 80 | 80 |
Player traits
- Shoots With Power
- Plays With Back To Goal
- Avoids Using Weaker Foot
- Gets Crowd Going
Injuries at game start
| pulled hamstring (left) Severity 0 | 10 Feb 2010 – 3 Mar 2010 |
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 3× | 2005, 2006, 2008 |
| Winner | Coupe de la Ligue | 2× | 2010, 2012 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Super Cup | 2× | 2005, 2008 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Cup | 2× | 2004, 2008 |
| Winner | Ligue 1 | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Premier League | 3× | 2003, 2004, 2007 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Cup | 3× | 2003, 2005, 2007 |
| Runner-Up | Ligue 1 | 2× | 2009, 2011 |
Awards
3
Career highlights
18
| 14 Apr 2012 | Winner | Olympique de Marseille | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 29 May 2011 | Runner-Up | Olympique de Marseille | Ligue 1 |
| 15 May 2010 | Winner | Olympique de Marseille | Ligue 1 |
| 27 Mar 2010 | Winner | Olympique de Marseille | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 30 May 2009 | Runner-Up | Olympique de Marseille | Ligue 1 |
| 15 Jul 2008 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Super Cup |
| 27 Jun 2008 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 7 May 2008 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 17 Jun 2007 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 28 May 2007 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 10 Jun 2006 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 9 Jul 2005 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Super Cup |
| 16 Jun 2005 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 29 May 2005 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 19 Jun 2004 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 30 May 2004 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 18 Jun 2003 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 25 May 2003 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elimane Coulibaly | KV Oostende | ST (C) | 34 | 115 | 122 | 1.90 |
| Frédéric Gounongbe | KVC Westerlo | ST (C) | 26 | 115 | 115 | 1.94 |
| Yohann Rivière | Dijon FCO | ST (C) | 29 | 115 | 117 | 1.98 |
| Ghislain Gimbert | ESTAC Troyes | ST (C) | 28 | 115 | 125 | 2.07 |
| Nicolas Fauvergue | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | ST (C) | 29 | 115 | 128 | 2.07 |
| Álex Geijo | Udinese | ST (C) | 32 | 117 | 130 | 2.12 |
| Jan Holenda | Viktoria Plzen | ST (C) | 28 | 117 | 125 | 2.17 |
| Leon Benko | FK Sarajevo | ST (C) | 30 | 115 | 127 | 2.22 |
| Dimitris Papadopoulos | AS PAOK Salonika | ST (C) | 32 | 115 | 135 | 2.22 |
| Erjon Bogdani | Robur Siena | ST (C) | 37 | 116 | 130 | 2.22 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 37 | 100 | 140 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | APO Levadeiakos | 37 | 105 | 140 | £28,968 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | APO Levadeiakos | 37 | 105 | 140 | £28,968 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | CA Tricordiano | 36 | 110 | 140 | £22,728 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sporting Club de Bastia | 36 | 110 | 140 | £81,995 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sporting Club de Bastia | 35 | 129 | 140 | £418,672 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sporting Club de Bastia | 35 | 129 | 140 | £418,672 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sporting Club de Bastia | 35 | 129 | 140 | £431,500 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sporting Club de Bastia | 34 | 130 | 140 | £533,845 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sporting Club de Bastia | 34 | 130 | 140 | £607,045 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 32 | 130 | 140 | £1,449,970 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 32 | 130 | 140 | £1,449,970 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 31 | 124 | 140 | £1,284,691 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 31 | 124 | 140 | £2,973,387 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Olympique de Marseille | 30 | 133 | 145 | £346,568 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Olympique de Marseille | 30 | 133 | 145 | £346,568 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Olympique de Marseille | 28 | 136 | 145 | £77,458 |