Daniel Toth
107Current ability
111Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 107
- Current reputation
- 5,350
- Home reputation
- 5,350
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing6
- Dribbling12
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks15
- Heading5
- Long shots12
- Long throws5
- Marking6
- Passing12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling11
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure9
- Concentration10
- Decisions12
- Determination11
- Flair12
- Leadership11
- Off the ball10
- Positioning10
- Teamwork10
- Vision12
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility8
- Left foot20
- Right foot11
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 68.7 pct |
| Tackling | 78.0 pct |
| Vision | 75.8 pct |
| Decisions | 83.2 pct |
| Teamwork | 30.3 pct |
| Work rate | 28.6 pct |
| Stamina | 77.5 pct |
| First touch | 78.4 pct |
| Technique | 92.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 81.9 pct |
| Positioning | 59.8 pct |
| Composure | 41.6 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)20
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 66 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Striker | 54 | 55 |
Player traits
- Curls Ball
Injuries at game start
| torn hamstring Severity 0 | 9 May 2013 – 8 Aug 2013 |
Playing career
13
Honours
| Winner | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2010 |
| Third Place | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2012 |
Career highlights
4
| 17 May 2012 | Third Place | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | Austrian Premier Division |
| 5 Aug 2005 | Senior Club Debut | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | v Sportverein Würmla |
| 2011 | Winner | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | Austrian First Division |
| 2010 | Runner-Up | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | Austrian First Division |
Favourite people
| Marcel Toth | 100 |
Disliked people
Homegrown status
| Fussball Akademie Burgenland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Capezzi | ACF Fiorentina | M (C) | 19 | 93 | 130–160 | 1.42 |
| Amine Fezzani | Chabab Aurès Batna | M (LC) | 27 | 92 | 105 | 1.48 |
| Elton da Costa | 1. FCA Darmstadt | DM, M/AM (C) | 34 | 92 | 112 | 1.50 |
| Andrija Balic | HNK Hajduk | DM, M (C) | 16 | 92 | 130–160 | 1.53 |
| Federico Carneiro | Club Comunicaciones | DM, M/AM (C) | 28 | 93 | 100 | 1.54 |
| Sasa Dobric | FK Dolina Padina | M (C) | 32 | 92 | 105 | 1.56 |
| Jóhannes Karl Guðjónsson | Fram | DM, M (C) | 34 | 93 | 120 | 1.58 |
| Everlan | Murici FC | M/AM (C) | 27 | 92 | 109 | 1.60 |
| Luca Berardocco | Parma F.C. | DM, M (C) | 23 | 93 | 107 | 1.61 |
| Xhevdet Gela | FC Lahti | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 24 | 93 | 102 | 1.64 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sportklub Pama | 39 | 88 | 97 | £6,895 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sportklub Pama | 38 | 86 | 97 | £5,966 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sportklub Pama | 38 | 86 | 97 | £5,966 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SC Neusiedl am See 1919 | 36 | 84 | 97 | £4,302 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 35 | 85 | 97 | £4,835 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 35 | 85 | 97 | £4,835 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 35 | 85 | 97 | £4,835 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 84 | 97 | £8,489 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 84 | 97 | £8,489 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 84 | 97 | £8,489 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 84 | 97 | £8,489 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 84 | 97 | £8,489 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sportverein Stripfing/Weiden | 33 | 97 | 97 | £79,745 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sportverein Stripfing/Weiden | 33 | 97 | 97 | £79,745 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sportverein Stripfing/Weiden | 33 | 97 | 97 | £79,745 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sportverein Stripfing/Weiden | 33 | 107 | 108 | £346,217 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sportverein Stripfing/Weiden | 33 | 107 | 108 | £346,217 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 32 | 107 | 108 | £887,463 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 32 | 107 | 108 | £887,463 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 32 | 107 | 108 | £887,463 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 32 | 107 | 108 | £924,972 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 32 | 107 | 108 | £924,972 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 31 | 107 | 112 | £461,803 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 31 | 107 | 112 | £461,803 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 31 | 107 | 112 | £461,803 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 31 | 107 | 112 | £461,803 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 30 | 107 | 112 | £523,449 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 30 | 112 | 112 | £523,449 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 30 | 112 | 112 | £523,449 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 29 | 108 | 112 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 29 | 108 | 112 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 28 | 107 | 111 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 28 | 107 | 111 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 28 | 107 | 111 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 107 | 111 | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 107 | 111 | £0 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 107 | 115 | £0 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 107 | 115 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 107 | 115 | £206,933 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 107 | 115 | £206,933 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 100 | 115 | £127,943 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 100 | 115 | £33,474 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 105 | 128 | £5,135 |