Pierre Boya
99Current ability
117Potential ability
£49,004Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 99
- Current reputation
- 4,950
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £26,952
- Caps / goals
- 4 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing8
- Dribbling9
- Finishing12
- First touch12
- Free kicks3
- Heading14
- Long shots8
- Long throws7
- Marking6
- Passing11
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling8
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression16
- Anticipation13
- Bravery13
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination16
- Flair11
- Leadership9
- Off the ball10
- Positioning5
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility8
- Balance16
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness17
- Pace13
- Stamina15
- Strength16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility5
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition14
- Controversy11
- Loyalty11
- Pressure12
- Professionalism9
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 73.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 36.9 pct |
| First touch | 83.1 pct |
| Technique | 59.9 pct |
| Passing | 79.8 pct |
| Crossing | 54.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 34.8 pct |
| Composure | 92.8 pct |
| Flair | 59.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 9.8 pct |
| Pace | 77.0 pct |
| Agility | 17.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Striker | 72 | 75 |
Player traits
- Plays Short Simple Passes
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
- Looks For Pass Rather Than Attempting To Score
Injuries at game start
| twisted knee (left) Severity 0 | 1 Jul 2009 – 19 Aug 2009 |
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Serbian SuperLeague | 1× | 2005 |
| Runner-Up | Serbian SuperLeague | 2× | 2004, 2006 |
| Runner-Up | Danish Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Serbian Super Cup | 1× | 2007 |
| Runner-Up | Albanian Superleague | 1× | 2014 |
| Runner-Up | Albanian Cup | 1× | 2014 |
| Third Place | Danish Superliga | 1× | 2013 |
| Third Place | Romanian First League | 1× | 2008 |
Career highlights
10
| 16 May 2013 | Third Place | Randers Football Club | Danish Superliga |
| 9 May 2013 | Runner-Up | Randers Football Club | Danish Cup |
| 15 May 2010 | Relegated | GF 38 | Ligue 1 |
| 7 May 2008 | Third Place | FC Rapid Bucharest | Romanian First League |
| 26 May 2007 | Runner-Up | FK Partizan Beograd | Serbian Super Cup |
| 6 May 2006 | Runner-Up | FK Partizan Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague |
| 28 May 2005 | Winner | FK Partizan Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague |
| 15 May 2004 | Runner-Up | FK Partizan Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague |
| 2014 | Runner-Up | KF Kukësi | Albanian Superleague |
| 2014 | Runner-Up | KF Kukësi | Albanian Cup |
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Timothée Atouba | 75 | |
| Thierry Ako | 75 | |
| Eric Djemba-Djemba | 75 | |
| Jean II Makoun | 75 | |
| Carlos Kameni | 75 | |
| Ifeanny Emeghara | 75 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sándor Torghelle | MTK Budapest FC | ST (C) | 32 | 95 | 130 | 1.71 |
| Nikola Nikezic | Chainat FC | ST (C) | 33 | 102 | 109 | 1.80 |
| Óscar Garracino | Club Atlético Central | ST (C) | 37 | 93 | 115 | 1.88 |
| Rômulo | CRA Catalano | ST (C) | 32 | 108 | 133 | 1.90 |
| Adebayo Akinfenwa | AFC Wimbledon | ST (C) | 32 | 91 | 105 | 1.93 |
| Matt Simon | Central Coast Mariners | ST (C) | 28 | 95 | 110 | 1.95 |
| Anderson Costa | Centro Social Esportivo | ST (C) | 30 | 102 | 132 | 1.95 |
| Bobi Verdeş | FC Olt Slatina | ST (C) | 33 | 89 | 95 | 1.98 |
| Tomas Oravec | Sportclub Marchtrenk | ST (C) | 33 | 90 | 95 | 1.98 |
| Marcel | Criciúma EC | ST (C) | 32 | 112 | 135 | 2.00 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 38 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 38 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 38 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 37 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 37 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 37 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 37 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 37 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 36 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 36 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 36 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 36 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Association Sportive La Chapelle-de-Guinchay | 36 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Association Sportive Chapelloise | 35 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Association Sportive Chapelloise | 35 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Association Sportive Chapelloise | 35 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Association Sportive Chapelloise | 35 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Association Sportive Chapelloise | 35 | 72 | 117 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Association Sportive Saint-Amandoise | 34 | 90 | 117 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Association Sportive Saint-Amandoise | 34 | 90 | 117 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Association Sportive Saint-Amandoise | 34 | 90 | 117 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Association Sportive Saint-Amandoise | 34 | 90 | 117 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AS Pagny-sur-Moselle | 33 | 99 | 117 | £42,298 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AS Pagny-sur-Moselle | 33 | 99 | 117 | £42,298 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AS Pagny-sur-Moselle | 33 | 99 | 117 | £42,298 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 32 | 99 | 117 | £30,987 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 32 | 99 | 117 | £30,141 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 31 | 99 | 117 | £38,876 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 31 | 99 | 117 | £38,106 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 31 | 99 | 117 | £38,106 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 30 | 99 | 117 | £52,099 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | 30 | 99 | 117 | £49,004 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | KF Përparimi Kukës | 29 | 99 | 120 | £63,499 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Randers Football Club | 29 | 104 | 120 | £268,535 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 28 | 104 | 120 | £309,456 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 28 | 109 | 120 | £249,628 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 27 | 105 | 120 | £31,389 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FK Partizan Beograd | 27 | 116 | 123 | £261,391 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 25 | 120 | 130 | £46,698 |