Péter Ábel
70Current ability
82Potential ability
£27,153Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 58
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £14,934
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing11
- Dribbling10
- Finishing10
- First touch10
- Free kicks12
- Heading8
- Long shots12
- Long throws8
- Marking5
- Passing9
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling8
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination11
- Flair11
- Leadership8
- Off the ball8
- Positioning8
- Teamwork8
- Vision8
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility11
- Balance8
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness11
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility10
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition11
- Controversy4
- Loyalty12
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 80.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 49.1 pct |
| First touch | 60.8 pct |
| Technique | 48.4 pct |
| Passing | 40.0 pct |
| Crossing | 64.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 23.1 pct |
| Composure | 84.3 pct |
| Flair | 63.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 74.9 pct |
| Pace | 77.5 pct |
| Agility | 53.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)10
- M (R)20
- AM (L)13
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 42 | 44 |
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 46 |
| Defender (Centre) | 39 | 41 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 45 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 60 |
| Striker | 56 | 58 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | Hungarian Division II - East | 9 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Orosháza FC | Hungarian Division II - East | 15 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Kecskeméti TE | Hungarian Division II - East | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | FC Tatabánya | Hungarian Division I | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Orosháza FC | Hungarian Division II - East | 14 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Orosháza FC | — | 27 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 75 | 16 | |||
Homegrown status
| Orosháza FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Hungary | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukasz Maliszewski | Stilon Gorzow Wielkopolski | M/AM (R) | 29 | 74 | 90 | 1.33 |
| Goran Talevski | Altona Magic | M/AM (R) | 32 | 71 | 125 | 1.33 |
| Marin Vucemilovic-Grgic | London City | M (RC), ST (C) | 27 | 85 | 95 | 1.37 |
| Hernâni | Sporting Clube Farense | WB (L), M/AM (RL) | 32 | 80 | 90 | 1.41 |
| Pawel Kepa | Poroniec Poronin | M (RC), AM (R) | 33 | 70 | 95 | 1.44 |
| Adrian Castro | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | D/WB/M (R) | 37 | 84 | 100 | 1.48 |
| Eren Şen | İstanbulspor A.Ş. | M/AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | 65 | 95 | 1.55 |
| Dário | Sociedade União 1º Dezembro | M/AM (R) | 33 | 62 | 75 | 1.56 |
| Marcelo Belleri | Club Atlético Acassuso | WB/M/AM (R) | 30 | 78 | 90 | 1.58 |
| Fausto | Sport Clube Freamunde | M (RL), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 27 | 85 | 95 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 37 | 64 | 82 | £445 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 37 | 64 | 82 | £445 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £520 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £520 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 32 | 70 | 82 | £10,547 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 32 | 70 | 82 | £10,547 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 30 | 70 | 82 | £23,880 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 30 | 70 | 82 | £27,153 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 29 | 70 | 82 | £30,170 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 29 | 70 | 82 | £30,170 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 28 | 83 | 87 | £31,039 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 28 | 83 | 87 | £31,039 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 27 | 83 | 87 | £29,819 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 27 | 83 | 87 | £29,819 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 25 | 82 | 95 | £6,172 |