Atli Guðnason
104Current ability
106Potential ability
£109,169Value (calc)
3,400Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Atli
- Last name
- Guðnason
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 28 Sep 1984 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Hafnarfjörður
- Nationality
- Iceland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (10/10), Danish (10/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 104
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 3,400
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £122,814
- Caps / goals
- 3 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling12
- Finishing14
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading8
- Long shots12
- Long throws5
- Marking5
- Passing10
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling9
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation9
- Bravery8
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination15
- Flair—
- Leadership5
- Off the ball12
- Positioning7
- Teamwork13
- Vision8
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility8
- Balance9
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness12
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility—
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition15
- Controversy3
- Loyalty16
- Pressure12
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Resolute
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 98.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 59.9 pct |
| First touch | 37.6 pct |
| Technique | 37.0 pct |
| Passing | 47.5 pct |
| Crossing | 43.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 67.6 pct |
| Composure | 59.5 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 56.2 pct |
| Pace | 62.3 pct |
| Agility | 6.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)13
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)17
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
Playing career
13
Honours
| Winner | Icelandic Premier Division | 4× | 2006, 2008, 2009, 2012 |
| Winner | Icelandic Champions Cup | 3× | 2009, 2011, 2013 |
| Winner | Icelandic Cup | 2× | 2007, 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Icelandic Premier Division | 4× | 2007, 2010, 2011, 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Icelandic Champions Cup | 3× | 2006, 2008, 2012 |
Awards
3
Career highlights
16
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Iceland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Doménech | C.D. Eldense | AM (RL) | 29 | 105 | 108 | 1.44 |
| Fabio Lopes | Ratchaburi FC | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 29 | 106 | 118 | 1.58 |
| Ryan Hall | Rotherham United | AM (L) | 26 | 97 | 112 | 1.61 |
| Denys Oliynyk | Vitesse | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 112 | 127 | 1.66 |
| Maciej Malkowski | Gornik Zabrze | D/M/AM (L) | 29 | 100 | 115 | 1.69 |
| Matty Done | Rochdale | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 26 | 101 | 114 | 1.72 |
| Daniel Mendes | Kalmar FF | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 101 | 115 | 1.75 |
| Jamie Murphy | Sheffield United | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | 109 | 117 | 1.75 |
| Erdal Kılıçaslan | Osmanlıspor Futbol Kulübü | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 115 | 120 | 1.75 |
| Alexandre Frutos | KSV Oudenaarde | M (L), AM (LC) | 32 | 90 | 105 | 1.75 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 40 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 40 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 38 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 37 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 37 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 37 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 89 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 35 | 89 | 106 | £995 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 35 | 89 | 106 | £995 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 35 | 89 | 106 | £995 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 34 | 90 | 106 | £4,648 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 34 | 90 | 106 | £1,106 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 34 | 90 | 106 | £1,106 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 34 | 90 | 106 | £1,282 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 34 | 90 | 106 | £1,282 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 33 | 97 | 106 | £19,613 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 33 | 97 | 106 | £5,318 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 33 | 97 | 106 | £5,318 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 33 | 97 | 106 | £5,318 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 32 | 100 | 106 | £11,282 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 32 | 100 | 106 | £11,282 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 32 | 100 | 106 | £11,282 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 31 | 100 | 106 | £59,993 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 31 | 100 | 106 | £59,993 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 30 | 102 | 106 | £58,062 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 30 | 102 | 106 | £58,062 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 30 | 102 | 106 | £58,062 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 29 | 104 | 106 | £109,169 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 29 | 104 | 106 | £109,169 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 28 | 110 | 113 | £25,188 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 28 | 110 | 113 | £33,980 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 27 | 108 | 113 | £33,980 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 27 | 108 | 113 | £33,980 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 26 | 99 | 103 | £10,364 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 26 | 99 | 103 | £10,364 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar | 24 | 99 | 111 | £33,980 |