Patrick Huckle
93Current ability
93Potential ability
£81,039Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Rot-Weiss Essen
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £40,519
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot4
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 32.9 pct |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)14
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | German Regional Division Southwest | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | German Regional Division Southwest | 35 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SC Preußen Münster | German Third Division | 27 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | SC Preußen Münster | German Regional Division West | 31 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | German Regional Division West | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Kickers Offenbach II | German Div. Hessia | 9 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | SSV Ulm 1846 Fußball | German Regional Division Southwest | 30 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | SSV Ulm 1846 Fußball | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 34 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | SSV Ulm 1846 Fußball | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 33 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | SV 07 Elversberg | German Regional Division Southwest | 20 | 0 | £0 |
| 2004 | SV Weingarten 2007 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 32 | 1 | £0 |
| 2003 | FC Rastatt 04 | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2002 | FC Nöttingen | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | — | — | £0 |
| 2001 | Karlsruhe Youth | German Second Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 290 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | German Regional Division West | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 1× | 2008 |
Career highlights
3
| 2011 | Winner | SC Preußen Münster | German Regional Division West |
| 2010 | Relegated | SV Waldhof Mannheim | German Regional Division West |
| 2008 | Runner-Up | SSV Ulm 1846 Fußball | German Div. Baden-Württemberg |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 39 | 79 | 89 | £4,753 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 38 | 79 | 89 | £4,779 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 38 | 79 | 89 | £4,779 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 38 | 79 | 89 | £4,779 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 79 | 89 | £4,477 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 79 | 89 | £4,477 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 79 | 89 | £4,477 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 79 | 89 | £4,477 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 79 | 89 | £4,477 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 36 | 81 | 89 | £4,331 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 36 | 81 | 89 | £4,331 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 36 | 81 | 89 | £4,331 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 36 | 81 | 89 | £4,331 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 36 | 81 | 89 | £4,331 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 1.CfR Pforzheim | 35 | 81 | 89 | £2,446 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 1.CfR Pforzheim | 35 | 81 | 89 | £2,446 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 1.CfR Pforzheim | 35 | 81 | 89 | £2,446 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 1.CfR Pforzheim | 35 | 81 | 89 | £2,549 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 1.CfR Pforzheim | 35 | 81 | 89 | £2,549 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FSV Frankfurt | 34 | 83 | 89 | £3,006 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FSV Frankfurt | 34 | 83 | 89 | £3,006 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FSV Frankfurt | 34 | 83 | 89 | £3,006 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FSV Frankfurt | 34 | 83 | 89 | £3,006 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Frankfurt Erlenbruch | 33 | 83 | 89 | £8,028 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Frankfurt Erlenbruch | 33 | 83 | 89 | £8,028 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Frankfurt Erlenbruch | 33 | 83 | 89 | £8,028 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 32 | 83 | 89 | £18,661 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 32 | 83 | 89 | £18,661 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 31 | 83 | 91 | £26,363 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 31 | 92 | 92 | £62,499 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 31 | 92 | 92 | £62,499 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 30 | 92 | 92 | £65,777 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 30 | 93 | 93 | £81,039 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 29 | 93 | 93 | £93,251 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 29 | 93 | 93 | £93,251 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 28 | 93 | 93 | £95,939 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 28 | 93 | 93 | £95,939 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 93 | 93 | £77,818 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 89 | 93 | £56,894 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SSV Ulm 1846 | 25 | 75 | 85 | £4,595 |