Sascha Traut
113Current ability
116Potential ability
£610,537Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Karlsruhe
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,650
- Home reputation
- 5,650
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £549,483
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners15
- Crossing13
- Dribbling13
- Finishing7
- First touch7
- Free kicks10
- Heading9
- Long shots7
- Long throws12
- Marking11
- Passing13
- Penalty taking7
- Tackling12
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery12
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination10
- Flair11
- Leadership9
- Off the ball12
- Positioning10
- Teamwork15
- Vision12
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance11
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness13
- Pace14
- Stamina15
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness14
- Versatility11
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy8
- Loyalty14
- Pressure12
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 75.7 pct |
| Marking | 68.6 pct |
| Heading | 54.6 pct |
| Positioning | 52.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 69.5 pct |
| Concentration | 55.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.4 pct |
| Strength | 79.2 pct |
| Pace | 89.6 pct |
| Passing | 96.6 pct |
| Composure | 78.4 pct |
| Bravery | 62.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)14
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)—
- M (R)15
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)12
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 71 | 71 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 67 | 68 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 68 |
| Striker | 51 | 51 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 1× | 2005 |
| Runner-Up | German Third Division | 1× | 2012 |
Career highlights
3
| 7 Aug 2004 | Senior Club Debut | Karlsruhe II | v 1.FC Normannia Gmünd |
| 2012 | Runner-Up | Aalen | German Third Division |
| 2005 | Winner | Karlsruhe II | German Div. Baden-Württemberg |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Little | Bristol City | D/WB (R) | 25 | 107 | 119 | 1.51 |
| Benjamin Fuchs | Konyaspor | D (R) | 30 | 105 | 110 | 1.59 |
| Luís Filipe | Sporting Clube Olhanense | D (R) | 35 | 108 | 110 | 1.59 |
| Roberto Russo | Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco | D/WB/M (R) | 32 | 112 | 113 | 1.59 |
| Fredrik Stoor | Viborg Fodsports Forening | D (RLC) | 30 | 102 | 120 | 1.63 |
| Afonso | Concórdia AC | D/WB/M (R) | 26 | 106 | 116 | 1.63 |
| Leumir | Bosque Formosa EC | D/WB (R) | 26 | 103 | 133 | 1.66 |
| Freddy Hurtado | Envigado F.C. S.A. | D/WB (R) | 38 | 110 | 117 | 1.69 |
| Kees van Buuren | Sparta Rotterdam | D/WB (R) | 27 | 104 | 110 | 1.71 |
| Michaël Chrétien | Bursaspor | D/WB (R) | 29 | 120 | 135 | 1.73 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 38 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SpVgg Durlach-Aue | 37 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 34 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 34 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 34 | 98 | 116 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | VfR Aalen | 33 | 98 | 116 | £26,776 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Aalen | 33 | 98 | 116 | £26,776 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Aalen | 33 | 98 | 116 | £26,776 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Aalen | 33 | 98 | 116 | £26,776 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Aalen | 32 | 98 | 116 | £50,284 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Aalen | 32 | 102 | 116 | £65,536 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Aalen | 32 | 102 | 116 | £65,536 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Aalen | 31 | 103 | 116 | £103,161 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 31 | 113 | 116 | £565,272 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Karlsruhe | 30 | 113 | 116 | £398,961 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Karlsruhe | 30 | 113 | 116 | £558,546 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Karlsruhe | 30 | 113 | 116 | £558,546 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Karlsruhe | 29 | 113 | 116 | £536,916 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Karlsruhe | 29 | 113 | 116 | £610,537 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | VfR Aalen | 28 | 111 | 112 | £508,161 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 28 | 108 | 109 | £409,018 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | VfR Aalen | 27 | 107 | 109 | £395,859 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 27 | 100 | 100 | £222,237 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VfR Aalen | 26 | 96 | 100 | £100,373 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 26 | 96 | 100 | £100,373 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SV Wacker Burghausen | 24 | 100 | 120 | £13,278 |