Patrick Drewes
90Current ability
105Potential ability
£113,975Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Patrick
- Last name
- Drewes
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 4 Feb 1993 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Delmenhorst
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- Wolfsburg
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,400
- Home reputation
- 4,400
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £79,782
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach15
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | Not recorded |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Wolfsburg II | German Regional Division North | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Wolfsburg II | German Regional Division North | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Wolfsburg Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Wolfsburg Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Wolfsburg Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Wolfsburg Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 43 | 0 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 8 Nov 2012 | Senior Club Debut | Wolfsburg II | v Hamburg II |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 118 | 125 | £421,968 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Borussia Dortmund | 32 | 118 | 125 | £1,222,679 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Borussia Dortmund | 32 | 118 | 125 | £1,222,679 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Karlsruher SC | 30 | 118 | 122 | £909,855 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SV Sandhausen | 29 | 102 | 106 | £105,736 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SV Sandhausen | 29 | 102 | 106 | £105,736 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SV Sandhausen | 29 | 95 | 106 | £70,538 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SV Sandhausen | 28 | 95 | 106 | £27,691 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SV Sandhausen | 28 | 95 | 106 | £27,691 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SV Sandhausen | 28 | 95 | 106 | £27,691 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SV Sandhausen | 28 | 97 | 106 | £24,642 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SV Sandhausen | 28 | 97 | 106 | £24,642 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27 | 97 | 106 | £17,317 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27 | 97 | 106 | £17,317 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27 | 97 | 106 | £17,317 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27 | 97 | 106 | £17,317 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27 | 97 | 106 | £17,317 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 26 | 97 | 106 | £106,490 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 26 | 97 | 106 | £106,490 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 26 | 97 | 106 | £106,490 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 26 | 97 | 106 | £110,991 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 26 | 97 | 106 | £110,991 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 25 | 97 | 106 | £59,853 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 25 | 100 | 109 | £68,213 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 25 | 100 | 109 | £68,213 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 25 | 100 | 109 | £68,213 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 24 | 90 | 104 | £75,319 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 24 | 95 | 104 | £100,191 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Würzburger Kickers | 24 | 95 | 104 | £100,191 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Wolfsburg | 23 | 95 | 110 | £163,496 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Wolfsburg | 23 | 95 | 110 | £163,496 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Wolfsburg | 22 | 95 | 110 | £133,821 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Wolfsburg | 22 | 95 | 110 | £187,350 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Wolfsburg | 22 | 95 | 110 | £187,350 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Wolfsburg | 21 | 90 | 105 | £100,231 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Wolfsburg | 21 | 90 | 105 | £113,975 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 20 | 78 | (-6) | £56,987 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 20 | 78 | (-6) | £56,987 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 19 | 72 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 19 | 72 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 18 | 68 | (-6) | £20,504 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £4,930 |