Andreas Classon
30Current ability
50–80Potential ability
£942Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Nordvärmlands FF
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 42
- Expected potential (calc)
- 65
- Current reputation
- 1,500
- Home reputation
- 1,500
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,994
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading7
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique6
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning8
- Teamwork12
- Vision—
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency8
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty4
- Pressure—
- Professionalism8
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 4 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | 59.9 pct |
| Work rate | 69.8 pct |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 5.8 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | 31.9 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)14
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Nordvärmlands FF | — | 19 | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Karlstad BK | Swedish First Division South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Karlstad BK Youth | Swedish First Division North | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Karlstad BK Youth | Swedish Second Division West Gotaland | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 19 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Karlstad BK | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 30 | 39 | 55 | £585 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 30 | 39 | 55 | £585 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 30 | 39 | 55 | £238 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 29 | 52 | 55 | £480 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 29 | 52 | 55 | £480 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 29 | 52 | 55 | £480 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Nordvärmlands FF | 29 | 52 | 55 | £480 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 29 | 52 | 55 | £480 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 28 | 52 | 55 | £1,006 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 28 | 52 | 55 | £1,006 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nordvärmlands FF | 28 | 52 | 55 | £1,006 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nordvärmlands FF | 28 | 52 | 55 | £1,006 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 28 | 52 | 55 | £1,006 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 27 | 44 | 55 | £612 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 27 | 44 | 55 | £612 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 27 | 54 | 55 | £1,111 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Nordvärmlands FF | 27 | 54 | 55 | £1,159 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 27 | 54 | 55 | £1,159 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 26 | 35 | 40 | £299 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 26 | 35 | 40 | £101 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Nordvärmlands FF | 26 | 35 | 40 | £101 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 26 | 35 | 40 | £101 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 25 | 39 | 40 | £1,291 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 25 | 39 | 40 | £1,291 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 25 | 39 | 40 | £1,291 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 24 | 30 | 40 | £850 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FBK Karlstad | 23 | 30 | 45 | £715 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FBK Karlstad | 23 | 30 | 45 | £715 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FBK Karlstad | 23 | 30 | 45 | £715 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 22 | 30 | (-4) | £942 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 22 | 30 | (-4) | £942 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 21 | 30 | (-4) | £892 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Nordvärmlands FF | 21 | 30 | (-4) | £225 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Karlstad BK | 20 | 30 | (-4) | £225 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Karlstad BK | 18 | 20 | (-4) | £225 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Karlstad BK | 18 | 20 | (-4) | £225 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Karlstad BK | 18 | 20 | (-4) | £225 |