Rodrigo Faust
80Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£187,875Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Rodrigo
- Last name
- Faust
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 14 Sep 1995 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- Buenos Aires (BA)
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 96
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £685,875
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing·12
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading·11
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot▲1320
- Right foot▼137
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 72.5 pct |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Club Atlético Huracán Youth | Argentine Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Club Atlético Huracán Youth | Argentine Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | OFK Petrovac | 30 | 93 | 100 | £76,796 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | OFK Mladost Donja Gorica | 29 | 91 | 100 | £122,579 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | OFK Mladost Donja Gorica | 29 | 94 | 100 | £163,853 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Klubi Futbollit Teuta Durrës | 27 | 99 | 100 | £87,875 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | OFK Petrovac | 26 | 98 | 100 | £209,186 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | OFK Petrovac | 26 | 98 | 100 | £209,186 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | OFK Petrovac | 26 | 100 | 100 | £255,741 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FK Jezero Plav | 25 | 100 | 100 | £192,067 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FK Jezero Plav | 25 | 100 | 100 | £192,067 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Club Atlético Excursionistas | 25 | 103 | 104 | £140,220 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Club Atlético Excursionistas | 25 | 103 | 104 | £140,220 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Club Atlético Excursionistas | 25 | 103 | 104 | £140,220 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 24 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 24 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 24 | 100 | 104 | £181,737 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 24 | 100 | 104 | £181,737 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 24 | 100 | 104 | £181,737 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 23 | 100 | 104 | £250,325 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 23 | 100 | 104 | £250,325 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 23 | 95 | 108 | £100,050 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 23 | 95 | 108 | £100,050 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | 23 | 95 | 108 | £100,050 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Atlético Paraná | 22 | 95 | (-6) | £20,231 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 22 | 95 | (-6) | £40,526 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Club Atlético Huracán | 22 | 95 | (-6) | £364,081 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 22 | 95 | (-6) | £364,081 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 21 | 95 | (-6) | £450,100 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 21 | 95 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 21 | 95 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 20 | 90 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 20 | 90 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Club Atlético Huracán | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £250,500 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 18 | 80 | (-6) | £187,875 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 19 | 75 | (-6) | £187,875 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 18 | 58 | (-6) | £124,900 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Atlético Huracán | 18 | 58 | (-6) | £124,900 |