Caculé
104Current ability
120Potential ability
£82,801Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Arthur
- Last name
- Alves Neves
- Common name
- Caculé
- Date of birth
- 18 Apr 1992 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- EC Vitória
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 104
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £180,172
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·13
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·8
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·4
- Marking·6
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·13
- Tackling·5
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·6
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·7
- Composure·12
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·11
- Determination·11
- Flair·14
- Leadership·4
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·15
- Balance·7
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·14
- Stamina·11
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·5
- Versatility—
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 93.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 58.4 pct |
| First touch | 61.9 pct |
| Technique | 65.5 pct |
| Passing | 62.4 pct |
| Crossing | 45.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.4 pct |
| Composure | 80.7 pct |
| Flair | 76.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 86.3 pct |
| Pace | 90.1 pct |
| Agility | 94.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)14
- M (R)13
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 45 | 48 |
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 37 | 41 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 72 |
| Striker | 68 | 72 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | EC Jacuipense Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | AD Bahia de Feira Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Botafogo SC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Caldas Novas AC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 9 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Homegrown status
| EC Vitória | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ratinho | Clube do Remo | AM (C), ST (C) | 34 | 94 | 128 | 1.09 |
| Gerard Bordas | Girona F.C., SAD | AM (LC), ST (C) | 32 | 112 | 117 | 1.34 |
| Nílson Sergipano | Dorense FC | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 34 | 94 | 129 | 1.50 |
| Miguel Pedro | Vitória Futebol Clube | AM (RLC) | 30 | 103 | 105 | 1.51 |
| Márcio Luiz | Cerâmica AC | M/AM (C) | 32 | 99 | 125 | 1.56 |
| Shô Shimoji | Police United | AM (RLC) | 28 | 92 | 95 | 1.58 |
| Marquinho | Dibba Al-Hisn Sports Club | AM (LC), ST (C) | 32 | 95 | 125 | 1.59 |
| Alanzinho | Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediyespor | M/AM (LC) | 31 | 115 | 136 | 1.62 |
| Nélio | Duque de Caxias FC | M/AM (RLC) | 30 | 104 | 120 | 1.68 |
| Marcinho | C Atlético Sorocaba | M/AM (C) | 33 | 106 | 129 | 1.69 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sociedade Desportiva Juazeirense | 34 | 98 | 109 | £3,777 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sociedade Desportiva Juazeirense | 33 | 98 | 109 | £8,393 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 33 | 98 | 109 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Jequié | 31 | 98 | 109 | £18,882 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Club Sportivo Sergipe | 30 | 98 | 109 | £23,306 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Club Sportivo Sergipe | 30 | 98 | 109 | £23,306 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Club Sportivo Sergipe | 30 | 98 | 109 | £23,306 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Club Sportivo Sergipe | 29 | 98 | 109 | £18,355 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Club Sportivo Sergipe | 29 | 98 | 109 | £18,355 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Al-Najma Sports Club Manama | 29 | 98 | 109 | £28,236 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Al-Najma Sports Club Manama | 29 | 98 | 109 | £28,236 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Al-Najma Sports Club Manama | 29 | 98 | 109 | £28,236 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Al-Najma Sports Club (BHR) | 28 | 98 | 109 | £30,423 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Al-Najma Sports Club (BHR) | 28 | 98 | 109 | £30,423 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Al-Najma Sports Club (BHR) | 28 | 98 | 109 | £30,423 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Al-Najma Sports Club (BHR) | 28 | 98 | 109 | £30,423 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Al-Najma Sports Club (BHR) | 28 | 98 | 109 | £30,423 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 27 | 98 | 109 | £48,220 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 27 | 98 | 109 | £48,220 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 27 | 98 | 109 | £48,220 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 27 | 98 | 109 | £54,456 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 27 | 98 | 109 | £54,456 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 26 | 84 | 104 | £13,850 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 26 | 84 | 104 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 26 | 84 | 104 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 26 | 84 | 104 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AD Jequié | 25 | 84 | 104 | £15,009 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 104 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 104 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Red Bull FE Ltda | 24 | 104 | 112 | £130,718 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Red Bull FE Ltda | 24 | 104 | 120 | £130,718 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Red Bull FE Ltda | 23 | 104 | 120 | £98,721 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | EC Vitória | 23 | 104 | 120 | £88,450 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | EC Vitória | 23 | 104 | 120 | £54,496 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Vitória | 22 | 104 | 120 | £82,801 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Vitória | 22 | 104 | 131 | £82,801 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Vitória | 21 | 104 | 136 | £103,134 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | EC Vitória | 21 | 103 | 137 | £93,447 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Vitória | 20 | 94 | 137 | £43,935 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Vitória | 20 | 90 | 140 | £27,730 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Vitória | 19 | 85 | 140 | £24,202 |