Maycon
80Current ability
130–160Potential ability
£14,787Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Maycon
- Last name
- de Andrade Barberan
- Common name
- Maycon
- Date of birth
- 15 Jul 1997 age 16 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 129
- Expected potential (calc)
- 145
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £702,804
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot+20
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)11
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)11
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 28 | 125 | 148 | £3,946,398 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 27 | 125 | 148 | £4,513,257 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 125 | 148 | £2,967,629 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 127 | 148 | £3,698,813 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 138 | 148 | £11,527,658 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 138 | 148 | £11,527,658 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 138 | 148 | £11,527,658 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 140 | 148 | £26,808,592 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 140 | 148 | £26,808,592 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 130 | 150 | £16,767,093 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 130 | 150 | £16,767,093 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 130 | 150 | £12,222,863 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 130 | 150 | £4,278,074 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 130 | 150 | £4,278,074 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 130 | 150 | £4,278,074 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 130 | 150 | £4,278,074 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 130 | 150 | £4,278,074 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 130 | 150 | £7,130,071 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 130 | 150 | £7,130,071 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 130 | 150 | £7,130,071 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 130 | 150 | £6,214,562 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 130 | 150 | £6,214,562 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 133 | 154 | £8,305,443 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 130 | 154 | £8,305,443 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 130 | 154 | £8,305,443 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 130 | 154 | £8,305,443 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 19 | 129 | 150 | £1,779,029 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 19 | 130 | 150 | £2,134,836 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 19 | 130 | 150 | £2,134,836 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 18 | 125 | 145 | £1,578,746 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 18 | 110 | (-85) | £563,450 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 17 | 110 | (-85) | £404,254 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 17 | 80 | (-8) | £9,732 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 17 | 80 | (-8) | £9,732 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 16 | 80 | (-8) | £14,787 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 16 | 80 | (-8) | £12,325 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 15 | 70 | (-8) | £15,352 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 15 | 70 | (-7) | £15,352 |