Lyanco
87Current ability
130–160Potential ability
£21,447Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lyanco Evangelista
- Last name
- Silveira Neves
- Common name
- Lyanco
- Date of birth
- 1 Feb 1997 age 17 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- São Paulo FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 123
- Expected potential (calc)
- 145
- Current reputation
- 4,100
- Home reputation
- 4,100
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £770,466
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading+13
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking+11
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling+12
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning+11
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration+12
- Agility—
- Balance+1
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace+12
- Stamina—
- Strength+14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot+20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 65.3 pct |
| Marking | 48.6 pct |
| Heading | 69.1 pct |
| Positioning | 53.5 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | 79.1 pct |
| Pace | 81.2 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Botafogo FR Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Botafogo FR Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 29 | 129 | 135 | £13,053,381 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 28 | 131 | 135 | £6,418,471 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 28 | 132 | 135 | £6,724,404 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Southampton | 26 | 128 | 135 | £12,174,300 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Southampton | 25 | 133 | 135 | £15,770,700 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Southampton | 25 | 133 | 135 | £15,770,700 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Southampton | 25 | 132 | 145 | £14,555,700 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Southampton | 24 | 131 | 145 | £12,482,569 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Southampton | 24 | 131 | 145 | £12,482,569 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Southampton | 24 | 131 | 145 | £12,482,569 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Southampton | 24 | 131 | 145 | £12,482,569 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Southampton | 24 | 131 | 145 | £12,482,569 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Torino | 23 | 134 | 147 | £5,734,044 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Torino | 23 | 134 | 147 | £5,734,044 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Torino | 23 | 133 | 147 | £5,273,165 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Torino | 23 | 133 | 147 | £5,273,165 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Torino | 23 | 133 | 147 | £5,273,165 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Torino | 22 | 133 | 150 | £6,693,300 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Torino | 22 | 133 | 150 | £6,693,300 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Torino | 22 | 135 | 159 | £7,863,300 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Torino | 22 | 135 | 159 | £7,863,300 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Torino | 22 | 135 | 159 | £7,863,300 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Torino | 21 | 125 | 146 | £3,594,600 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Torino | 21 | 125 | 146 | £3,594,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Torino | 21 | 125 | 146 | £3,594,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Torino | 21 | 125 | 146 | £3,594,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Torino | 20 | 123 | (-8) | £3,054,600 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Torino | 20 | 123 | (-8) | £3,054,600 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Torino | 20 | 123 | (-8) | £3,054,600 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 19 | 123 | (-8) | £1,307,638 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 19 | 122 | (-75) | £1,172,086 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 18 | 102 | (-75) | £154,480 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 18 | 88 | (-75) | £17,340 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 18 | 88 | (-75) | £17,340 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 17 | 87 | (-8) | £21,447 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 17 | 87 | (-7) | £19,576 |