Yuri
108Current ability
135Potential ability
£108,214Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Yuri
- Last name
- Lima Lara
- Common name
- Yuri
- Date of birth
- 20 Apr 1994 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,400
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £59,517
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing9
- Dribbling10
- Finishing10
- First touch11
- Free kicks—
- Heading10
- Long shots11
- Long throws8
- Marking13
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling13
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair8
- Leadership10
- Off the ball11
- Positioning12
- Teamwork13
- Vision10
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance12
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 56.0 pct |
| Tackling | 82.0 pct |
| Vision | 54.5 pct |
| Decisions | 45.3 pct |
| Teamwork | 58.9 pct |
| Work rate | 37.5 pct |
| Stamina | 62.7 pct |
| First touch | 65.6 pct |
| Technique | 63.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 51.4 pct |
| Positioning | 68.7 pct |
| Composure | 47.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Olaria AC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Olaria AC | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geninho | Murici FC | DM, M (C) | 34 | 99 | 129 | 0.94 |
| Lukasz Piatek | Zaglebie Lubin | DM, M (C) | 28 | 101 | 107 | 1.03 |
| Darel Russell | Tampa Bay Rowdies | D (R), DM, M (C) | 33 | 101 | 123 | 1.09 |
| Leanderson | CN Marcílio Dias | DM, M (C) | 31 | 108 | 134 | 1.11 |
| Júnior Cearense | Guarany SC | DM, M (C) | 36 | 95 | 120 | 1.11 |
| Diego Valdés | Atlético Venezuela F.C. | DM, M (C) | 32 | 108 | 114 | 1.13 |
| Sinisa Linic | NK Istra 1961 | DM, M (C) | 31 | 103 | 109 | 1.14 |
| Felipe Chará | Aragua Fútbol Club | DM, M (C) | 33 | 110 | 120 | 1.15 |
| Bóvio | Goytacaz FC | DM, M (C) | 32 | 109 | 130 | 1.23 |
| Alexander Jaramillo | Club Unión Magdalena S.A. | DM | 34 | 111 | 115 | 1.27 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Jubilo Iwata | 32 | 119 | 127 | £504,315 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 31 | 127 | 130 | £3,729,958 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Yokohama FC | 31 | 127 | 130 | £791,351 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Yokohama FC | 29 | 126 | 130 | £2,382,796 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 28 | 119 | 120 | £396,836 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 27 | 109 | 120 | £23,370 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 27 | 109 | 120 | £23,370 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 27 | 109 | 120 | £17,528 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 27 | 109 | 120 | £17,528 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 27 | 109 | 120 | £17,528 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 26 | 109 | 120 | £40,425 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 26 | 109 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 26 | 109 | 120 | £39,498 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 26 | 109 | 120 | £39,498 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 26 | 109 | 120 | £39,498 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 109 | 120 | £166,960 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 109 | 120 | £166,960 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 109 | 120 | £166,960 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 109 | 120 | £188,553 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 109 | 120 | £188,553 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 109 | 122 | £188,553 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 109 | 125 | £133,105 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 109 | 125 | £133,105 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 109 | 125 | £133,105 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 23 | 108 | 125 | £160,767 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 23 | 105 | 125 | £126,267 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 23 | 105 | 125 | £126,267 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Bahia | 22 | 108 | 130 | £145,482 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Bahia | 22 | 110 | 133 | £170,458 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Bahia | 21 | 114 | 137 | £355,627 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Olaria AC | 21 | 116 | 139 | £355,950 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Olaria AC | 21 | 116 | 139 | £226,440 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Olaria AC | 20 | 108 | 135 | £108,214 |