Daniel Dunst
92Current ability
95Potential ability
£36,874Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Daniel
- Last name
- Dunst
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 12 Apr 1984 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Baden bei Wien
- Nationality
- Austria
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- English (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 92
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £20,280
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·6
- First touch·9
- Free kicks—
- Heading·11
- Long shots·7
- Long throws—
- Marking·13
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·14
- Technique·8
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·11
- Composure·10
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·8
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·8
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·11
- Stamina·13
- Strength·14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·5
- Left foot·5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 96.0 pct |
| Marking | 92.7 pct |
| Heading | 78.6 pct |
| Positioning | 69.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 52.5 pct |
| Concentration | 71.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 78.7 pct |
| Strength | 95.4 pct |
| Pace | 40.0 pct |
| Passing | 46.8 pct |
| Composure | 64.1 pct |
| Bravery | 48.8 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)20
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
14
Honours
| Winner | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2009 |
| Runner-Up | Austrian FA Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Third Place | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2008 |
| Third Place | Austrian Regional Division East | 1× | 2007 |
Career highlights
5
| 2011 | Relegated | FC St. Gallen | Swiss Super League |
| 2010 | Runner-Up | Sportclub Wiener Neustadt | Austrian FA Cup |
| 2009 | Winner | Sportclub Wiener Neustadt | Austrian First Division |
| 2008 | Third Place | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | Austrian First Division |
| 2007 | Third Place | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | Austrian Regional Division East |
Homegrown status
| Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slawomir Cienciala | Flota Swinoujscie | D (R) | 31 | 80 | 87 | 1.33 |
| Francesco Cangi | Ancona | D (R) | 31 | 83 | 102 | 1.33 |
| Sasa Cilinsek | FC Red Star Belgrade | D (RC), WB (R) | 32 | 99 | 112 | 1.37 |
| Fredrik Stoor | IF Brommapojkarna | D (RLC) | 30 | 95 | 120 | 1.37 |
| Aslan Zaseev | FC Tambov | D (RL) | 32 | 90 | 110 | 1.40 |
| Boris Rotenberg | Dinamo Moscow | D (RC) | 28 | 95 | 95 | 1.40 |
| Witold Cichy | Puszcza Niepolomice | D (RC) | 28 | 88 | 100 | 1.43 |
| Krzysztof Nykiel | Cracovia | D (RC) | 31 | 86 | 100 | 1.43 |
| Mangualde | Clube Recreativo da Caála | D (R) | 32 | 89 | 117 | 1.43 |
| Murat Akyüz | Samsunspor | D (R) | 32 | 93 | 95 | 1.47 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.3.0 | 1. Sportclub Pfaffstätten | 31 | 88 | 88 | £50,432 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 1. Sportclub Pfaffstätten | 31 | 88 | 88 | £50,432 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 1. Sportclub Pfaffstätten | 31 | 88 | 88 | £50,432 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Möllersdorf Traiskirchen | 30 | 92 | 95 | £36,874 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Möllersdorf Traiskirchen | 30 | 92 | 95 | £41,931 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Wolfsberger Athletik Club | 29 | 92 | 95 | £93,178 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Wolfsberger Athletik Club | 29 | 92 | 95 | £93,178 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 28 | 92 | 95 | £57,998 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 28 | 92 | 95 | £57,998 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 27 | 85 | 95 | £26,238 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC St. Gallen | 27 | 94 | 95 | £53,231 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SC Magna Wiener Neustadt | 25 | 84 | 109 | — |