Robert Stene
99Current ability
109Potential ability
£55,980Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Ranheim IL
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 58
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 99
- Current reputation
- 5,050
- Home reputation
- 5,050
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·16
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·11
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·15
- Heading·15
- Long shots·12
- Long throws—
- Marking·6
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling—
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery—
- Composure·10
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·12
- Determination·11
- Flair·8
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·10
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·11
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·10
- Stamina·13
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition9
- Controversy9
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 55.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 66.7 pct |
| First touch | 51.2 pct |
| Technique | 30.2 pct |
| Passing | 49.1 pct |
| Crossing | 98.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 34.3 pct |
| Composure | 55.0 pct |
| Flair | 23.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 27.3 pct |
| Pace | 25.5 pct |
| Agility | 56.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)9
- AM (C)19
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 58 |
Playing career
16
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danilo Peinado | Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero | ST (C) | 29 | 114 | 124 | 1.50 |
| Mitja Zatkovic | NK Ilirska Bistrica | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 97 | 105 | 1.63 |
| Paulinho Guará | AA Coruripe | ST (C) | 34 | 92 | 110 | 1.66 |
| Lelo | Futebol Clube Famalicão | ST (C) | 32 | 88 | 100 | 1.68 |
| Tadas Labukas | Miedz Legnica | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 30 | 88 | 100 | 1.69 |
| Alejandro Mello | Club Atlético Villa Teresa | ST (C) | 35 | 106 | 128 | 1.72 |
| Dusan Djokic | FK Zemun | ST (C) | 34 | 98 | 117 | 1.74 |
| Jani Sturm | FC Luka Koper | ST (C) | 32 | 100 | 105 | 1.90 |
| Darko Spalevic | FK Donji Srem Pecinci | ST (C) | 37 | 107 | 119 | 1.90 |
| Peter Babnic | Sportverein Haitzendorf | ST (C) | 37 | 85 | 125 | 1.91 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nardo FK | 37 | 70 | 104 | £1,069 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nardo FK | 37 | 70 | 104 | £1,069 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nardo FK | 37 | 70 | 104 | £1,069 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nardo FK | 37 | 70 | 104 | £1,069 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nardo FK | 37 | 70 | 104 | £1,069 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Melhus IL | 36 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Melhus IL | 36 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Melhus IL | 36 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Melhus IL | 36 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Melhus IL | 36 | 100 | 104 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Levanger FK | 35 | 100 | 104 | £3,247 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Levanger FK | 35 | 100 | 104 | £1,544 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Levanger FK | 35 | 100 | 104 | £1,544 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Levanger FK | 35 | 100 | 104 | £1,544 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Levanger FK | 34 | 104 | 104 | £3,310 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Levanger FK | 34 | 104 | 104 | £3,310 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Levanger FK | 34 | 104 | 104 | £3,310 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Levanger FK | 33 | 104 | 104 | £22,476 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Ranheim IL | 33 | 104 | 104 | £22,476 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ranheim IL | 32 | 99 | 109 | £33,282 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ranheim IL | 32 | 99 | 109 | £32,097 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ranheim IL | 32 | 99 | 109 | £32,097 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ranheim IL | 31 | 99 | 109 | £55,980 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fredrikstad Fotballklubb | 31 | 107 | 110 | £66,176 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fredrikstad Fotballklubb | 30 | 107 | 110 | £54,940 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fredrikstad Fotballklubb | 30 | 107 | 110 | £54,940 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fredrikstad Fotballklubb | 29 | 112 | 118 | £63,057 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fredrikstad Fotballklubb | 29 | 109 | 112 | £29,882 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ranheim IL | 28 | 104 | 104 | £549 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ranheim IL | 28 | 108 | 112 | £579 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Stavanger IF | 26 | 80 | 90 | £4,115 |