Léandre Griffit
92Current ability
110Potential ability
£451,214Value (calc)
1,050Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Léandre
- Last name
- Griffit
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 21 May 1984 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Maubeuge
- Nationality
- France
- Other nationalities
- Martinique Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (4/10), Swedish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
- Retired
- 22 Feb 2012 (Professional player retirement)
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 92
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 1,050
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £248,167
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 13
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·7
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·6
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·7
- Marking·2
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·4
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·6
- Composure·11
- Concentration·6
- Decisions·9
- Determination·12
- Flair·14
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·5
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·11
- Work rate·9
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·13
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·13
- Stamina·8
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·13
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition10
- Controversy10
- Loyalty11
- Pressure12
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 15.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 58.4 pct |
| First touch | 78.7 pct |
| Technique | 65.5 pct |
| Passing | 27.4 pct |
| Crossing | 45.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 45.9 pct |
| Composure | 65.7 pct |
| Flair | 76.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 86.3 pct |
| Pace | 78.0 pct |
| Agility | 71.4 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)12
- M (R)14
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 41 | 43 |
| Defender (Left) | 42 | 45 |
| Defender (Centre) | 35 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 42 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 67 |
| Striker | 61 | 64 |
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division Elite | 1× | 2007 |
| Winner | Swedish Premier Division | 1× | 2006 |
| Runner-Up | US Cup | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
4
| 5 Oct 2010 | Runner-Up | Columbus Crew | US Cup |
| 27 Oct 2007 | Winner | IFK Norrköping FK | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 5 Nov 2006 | Winner | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division |
| 15 May 2005 | Relegated | Southampton | English Premier Division |
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Djamel Belmadi | 75 | |
| Fabrice Abriel | 60 |
Homegrown status
| Racing Club de Lens | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemseddine El Janabi | CSO 1919 Amnéville-les-Thermes | M (C), AM (RC) | 34 | 90 | 110 | 1.35 |
| Jonathan Famery | Aviron Bayonnais Football Club | M/AM (C) | 26 | 82 | 110 | 1.41 |
| Youssef Moustaïd | St Max Essey Football Club | M/AM (RC) | 37 | 78 | 120 | 1.66 |
| Frédérik Clément | Union Amicale Cognac Football | M (C), AM (RC) | 36 | 84 | 95 | 1.71 |
| Ante Petricic | NK Urania Baska Voda | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 81 | 83 | 1.78 |
| Zafer Çevik | Bucaspor | AM (RLC) | 30 | 100 | 110 | 1.78 |
| Tom Pondeljak | St. Albans Saints | M (R), AM (RLC) | 38 | 83 | 116 | 1.80 |
| Renan | Goytacaz FC | M/AM (C) | 26 | 83 | 100 | 1.82 |
| Nemanja Vucicevic | FC Tokyo | M (C), AM (RC) | 34 | 105 | 123 | 1.83 |
| Ivan | Santa Helena EC | AM (C) | 32 | 82 | 110 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.3.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 33 | 72 | 110 | £7,746 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 33 | 72 | 110 | £7,746 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 33 | 72 | 110 | £7,746 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 32 | 72 | 110 | £28,281 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 32 | 72 | 110 | £28,281 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 31 | 92 | 110 | £133,069 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 31 | 92 | 110 | £133,069 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 31 | 92 | 110 | £133,069 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 30 | 92 | 110 | £451,214 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 30 | 92 | 110 | £513,083 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Toronto FC | 29 | 98 | 103 | £438,192 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Toronto FC | 29 | 98 | 103 | £438,192 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Toronto FC | 28 | 98 | 103 | £424,500 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Toronto FC | 28 | 98 | 103 | £424,500 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Toronto FC | 27 | 98 | 103 | £80,510 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Toronto FC | 27 | 102 | 103 | £32,741 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | URS Centre | 25 | 105 | 120 | £12,577 |