Thomas Prager
100Current ability
105Potential ability
£176,883Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 100
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £88,441
- Caps / goals
- 14 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·7
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·11
- Heading·7
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·7
- Marking·12
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·11
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·12
- Composure·10
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·9
- Determination—
- Flair·9
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·11
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·11
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·12
- Stamina·11
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·8
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·5
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·15
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 56.0 pct |
| Tackling | 48.0 pct |
| Vision | 70.5 pct |
| Decisions | 28.8 pct |
| Teamwork | 58.9 pct |
| Work rate | 37.5 pct |
| Stamina | 30.4 pct |
| First touch | 82.8 pct |
| Technique | 63.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 21.9 pct |
| Positioning | 68.7 pct |
| Composure | 47.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)17
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 65 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 66 |
| Striker | 52 | 53 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Runner-Up | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2012 |
| Third Place | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
2
| 26 May 2013 | Third Place | Sportklub Rapid Wien | Austrian Premier Division |
| 17 May 2012 | Runner-Up | Sportklub Rapid Wien | Austrian Premier Division |
Homegrown status
| sc Heerenveen | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Fussballclub Stadlau | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Before 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinisa Linic | NK Istra 1961 | DM, M (C) | 31 | 103 | 109 | 1.45 |
| Pawel Glowacki | Stomil Olsztyn | D (L), DM, M (C) | 30 | 85 | 90 | 1.53 |
| Juan Carlos Quintero | Envigado F.C. S.A. | DM, M (C) | 36 | 110 | 114 | 1.56 |
| Genalvo | Tupi FC | DM, M (C) | 32 | 96 | 97 | 1.56 |
| Zilson | KS Besëlidhja Lezhë | DM, M (C) | 41 | 90 | 96 | 1.60 |
| Fram Pacheco | Corporación Deportiva Fortaleza F.C. | DM, M (C) | 33 | 109 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Diego Valdés | Atlético Venezuela F.C. | DM, M (C) | 32 | 108 | 114 | 1.61 |
| Olgay Coşkun | Konya Anadolu Selçukspor | DM, M (C) | 30 | 85 | 93 | 1.62 |
| Stelios Iliadis | APS Panthrakikos Komotinis | DM, M (C) | 28 | 105 | 110 | 1.65 |
| Gabi | Académico de Viseu Futebol Clube | DM, M/AM (C) | 33 | 90 | 100 | 1.65 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Spielgemeinschaft FC Purkersdorf/USV Pressbaum | 40 | 68 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Spielgemeinschaft FC Purkersdorf/USV Pressbaum | 39 | 68 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Spielgemeinschaft FC Purkersdorf/USV Pressbaum | 39 | 68 | 125 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 37 | 75 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 36 | 75 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 36 | 75 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 36 | 75 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 35 | 75 | 125 | £992 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 35 | 75 | 125 | £992 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 35 | 75 | 125 | £992 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 35 | 75 | 125 | £992 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fussballclub Purkersdorf | 35 | 75 | 125 | £992 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 34 | 73 | 125 | £610 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 34 | 73 | 125 | £610 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sportverein Würmla | 34 | 73 | 125 | £610 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sportverein Würmla | 34 | 73 | 125 | £610 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 34 | 73 | 125 | £610 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 33 | 73 | 125 | £2,009 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 33 | 73 | 125 | £2,009 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 33 | 73 | 125 | £2,009 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sportverein Würmla | 33 | 73 | 125 | £2,094 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 33 | 73 | 125 | £2,094 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 32 | 82 | 125 | £19,709 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 32 | 82 | 125 | £19,709 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sportverein Würmla | 32 | 82 | 125 | £19,709 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sportverein Würmla | 32 | 82 | 125 | £19,709 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sportclub Wiener Viktoria | 31 | 82 | 125 | £56,914 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sportclub Wiener Viktoria | 31 | 90 | 105 | £109,922 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sportclub Wiener Viktoria | 31 | 90 | 105 | £109,922 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EN Paralimniou | 30 | 95 | 105 | £257,423 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EN Paralimniou | 30 | 95 | 105 | £257,423 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 29 | 105 | 105 | £254,124 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 29 | 105 | 105 | £254,124 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 29 | 105 | 105 | £254,124 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 28 | 100 | 105 | £176,883 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | AS Ethnikos Achnas | 28 | 100 | 105 | £201,137 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportclub Wiener Viktoria | 27 | 100 | 105 | £201,137 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sportklub Rapid Wien | 27 | 100 | 105 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sportklub Rapid Wien | 26 | 110 | 116 | £333,521 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sportklub Rapid Wien | 26 | 118 | 125 | £500,782 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Luzern | 25 | 118 | 135 | £297,864 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Luzern | 25 | 118 | 135 | £543,281 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | LASK Linz | 23 | 124 | 145 | £56,569 |