Anco Jansen
110Current ability
113Potential ability
£326,451Value (calc)
3,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Roda JC Kerkrade
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- 5,300
- Home reputation
- 5,300
- World reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £163,225
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·11
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·12
- Long shots·12
- Long throws—
- Marking·10
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·14
- Tackling·8
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination—
- Flair·9
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·13
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·10
- Stamina·14
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 71.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 58.4 pct |
| First touch | 28.3 pct |
| Technique | 46.6 pct |
| Passing | 90.6 pct |
| Crossing | 61.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.4 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | 15.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 20.7 pct |
| Pace | 21.0 pct |
| Agility | 53.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)8
- M (C)10
- M (R)10
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)17
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Roda JC Kerkrade | Eredivisie | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | De Graafschap | Jupiler League | 14 | 6 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2012 | De Graafschap | Jupiler League | 28 | 21 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | De Graafschap | Eredivisie | 11 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SC Veendam | Jupiler League | 15 | 10 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | SC Veendam | Jupiler League | 31 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SC Veendam | Jupiler League | 32 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | Jupiler League | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | FC Groningen Loan | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | PEC Zwolle | Jupiler League | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | PEC Zwolle | Jupiler League | 29 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | PEC Zwolle | Jupiler League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 178 | 51 | |||
Homegrown status
| PEC Zwolle | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 36 | 67 | 115 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 36 | 67 | 115 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 33 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | DZOH | 33 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | DZOH | 33 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | PSM Makassar | 32 | 105 | 115 | £38,005 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | PSM Makassar | 32 | 105 | 115 | £38,005 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | PSM Makassar | 32 | 105 | 115 | £38,005 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | PSM Makassar | 32 | 105 | 115 | £38,005 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | PSM Makassar | 32 | 105 | 115 | £38,005 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | NAC Breda | 31 | 110 | 115 | £320,239 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | NAC Breda | 31 | 110 | 115 | £320,239 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Emmen | 31 | 112 | 115 | £655,737 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Emmen | 31 | 112 | 115 | £655,737 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Emmen | 31 | 112 | 115 | £655,737 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Emmen | 30 | 112 | 115 | £1,166,646 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Emmen | 30 | 112 | 115 | £1,166,646 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Emmen | 30 | 109 | 115 | £916,961 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Emmen | 30 | 109 | 115 | £955,715 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Emmen | 30 | 109 | 115 | £955,715 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Emmen | 29 | 108 | 115 | £582,616 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Emmen | 29 | 105 | 115 | £358,187 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Emmen | 29 | 105 | 115 | £358,187 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Emmen | 29 | 105 | 115 | £358,187 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Emmen | 28 | 104 | 115 | £215,792 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Emmen | 28 | 104 | 115 | £215,792 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Emmen | 28 | 104 | 115 | £215,792 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Boluspor | 27 | 110 | 115 | £154,353 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Boluspor | 27 | 110 | 115 | £107,218 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Boluspor | 26 | 110 | 115 | £203,250 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Boluspor | 26 | 110 | 113 | £203,250 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Boluspor | 26 | 110 | 113 | £203,250 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 25 | 110 | 113 | £326,451 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Roda JC | 25 | 110 | 113 | £1,350,642 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 24 | 108 | 120 | £337,660 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | De Graafschap | 24 | 107 | 121 | £158,793 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | De Graafschap | 23 | 107 | 127 | £174,869 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | De Graafschap | 23 | 107 | 127 | £174,869 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | De Graafschap | 22 | 104 | 127 | £134,677 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SC Veendam | 22 | 104 | 126 | £36,413 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | BV Veendam | 20 | 104 | 126 | £7,031 |