Robert Müller
94Current ability
99Potential ability
£98,715Value (calc)
2,700Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 63
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,700
- Home reputation
- 4,700
- World reputation
- 2,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £54,293
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·9
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·10
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·6
- Marking·10
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·9
- Tackling▼111
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·12
- Composure·12
- Concentration·10
- Decisions▼111
- Determination—
- Flair·4
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·11
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·10
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·11
- Stamina▼112
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·5
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 56.0 pct |
| Tackling | 48.0 pct |
| Vision | 70.5 pct |
| Decisions | 63.6 pct |
| Teamwork | 41.7 pct |
| Work rate | 37.5 pct |
| Stamina | 45.3 pct |
| First touch | 65.6 pct |
| Technique | 46.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 51.4 pct |
| Positioning | 68.7 pct |
| Composure | 79.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 63 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 52 |
| Striker | 50 | 51 |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | German Third Division | 35 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | German Third Division | 34 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FC Hansa Rostock | German Second Division | 28 | 1 | £0 |
| 2010 | FC Hansa Rostock | German Third Division | 35 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Holstein Kiel | German Third Division | 36 | 1 | £0 |
| 2008 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | German Third Division | 37 | 1 | £0 |
| 2007 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | German Second Division | 27 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Hertha | German First Division | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | Hertha II | German Regional Division North | 33 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Hertha II | German Regional Division North | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Hertha II | German Regional Division North | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Hertha Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Hertha Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | Hertha Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 308 | 13 | |||
Career highlights
4
| 23 Mar 2005 | Senior Club Debut | Hertha II | v DSC Arminia Bielefeld II |
| 2012 | Relegated | FC Hansa Rostock | German Second Division |
| 2010 | Relegated | Holstein Kiel | German Third Division |
| 2008 | Relegated | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | German Second Division |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raone | SER Caxias do Sul | D/WB (L), DM, M (C) | 33 | 90 | 120 | 1.15 |
| Gabi | Académico de Viseu Futebol Clube | DM, M/AM (C) | 33 | 90 | 100 | 1.23 |
| Diego Valdés | Atlético Venezuela F.C. | DM, M (C) | 32 | 108 | 114 | 1.26 |
| Diogo Santos | FC Braşov | DM | 29 | 98 | 105 | 1.26 |
| Giorgos Siakkas | MGS Panserraikos | D (C), DM, M (C) | 26 | 90 | 95 | 1.35 |
| Pawel Glowacki | Stomil Olsztyn | D (L), DM, M (C) | 30 | 85 | 90 | 1.39 |
| Fram Pacheco | Corporación Deportiva Fortaleza F.C. | DM, M (C) | 33 | 109 | 115 | 1.39 |
| Lukasz Piatek | Zaglebie Lubin | DM, M (C) | 28 | 101 | 107 | 1.40 |
| Darel Russell | Tampa Bay Rowdies | D (R), DM, M (C) | 33 | 101 | 123 | 1.43 |
| Dimitris Karamanlis | AO Tyrnavos 2005 | DM, M (C) | 27 | 85 | 90 | 1.43 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Greifswalder FC | 35 | 94 | 106 | £5,644 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Greifswalder FC | 35 | 94 | 106 | £5,644 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Greifswalder FC | 35 | 94 | 106 | £5,644 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 95 | 106 | £29,772 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 95 | 106 | £29,772 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 97 | 97 | £32,752 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 97 | 97 | £34,137 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 97 | 97 | £34,137 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 31 | 97 | 97 | £59,844 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | 31 | 97 | 97 | £48,408 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | 31 | 97 | 97 | £48,408 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | 31 | 97 | 97 | £48,408 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Aalen | 30 | 97 | 97 | £62,337 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Aalen | 30 | 97 | 97 | £62,337 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Aalen | 30 | 97 | 97 | £62,337 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Aalen | 29 | 97 | 97 | £89,932 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Aalen | 29 | 94 | 94 | £77,657 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Aalen | 28 | 94 | 94 | £122,040 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Aalen | 28 | 94 | 94 | £185,108 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Aalen | 28 | 94 | 94 | £185,108 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 27 | 94 | 99 | £98,715 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 27 | 96 | 99 | £128,311 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 26 | 102 | 105 | £196,361 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 26 | 105 | 111 | £250,560 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 25 | 105 | 115 | £428,780 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 25 | 105 | 115 | £428,780 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 24 | 105 | 115 | £428,780 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 24 | 95 | 111 | £3,200 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | KSV Holstein Kiel | 22 | 99 | 127 | £1,951 |