Pará
111Current ability
131Potential ability
£106,926Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Erinaldo
- Last name
- Santos Rabelo
- Common name
- Pará
- Date of birth
- 19 Sep 1987 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio Maria (PA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Club
- CA Bragantino
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 111
- Current reputation
- 5,550
- Home reputation
- 5,550
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £96,233
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·11
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·10
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·6
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·8
- Marking·10
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·6
- Tackling·10
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·10
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·14
- Composure·10
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·13
- Determination·14
- Flair·12
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·14
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·15
- Stamina·12
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·11
- Important matches·8
- Injury proneness·11
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·9
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition13
- Controversy6
- Loyalty8
- Pressure10
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 42.0 pct |
| Marking | 52.2 pct |
| Heading | 17.3 pct |
| Positioning | 52.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 68.1 pct |
| Concentration | 53.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 87.0 pct |
| Strength | 79.8 pct |
| Pace | 96.0 pct |
| Passing | 74.5 pct |
| Composure | 60.0 pct |
| Bravery | 89.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 56 |
| Defender (Left) | 69 | 74 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 66 | 70 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 58 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 62 |
| Striker | 56 | 60 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (left) Severity 0 | 10 Jun 2013 – 15 Dec 2013 |
Playing career
18
Homegrown status
| AD São Caetano | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitinha | Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) | D/WB (L) | 28 | 102 | 107 | 1.50 |
| Jefferson | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | D/WB (L) | 25 | 126 | 132 | 1.54 |
| Bruno Teles | Krylja Sovetov Samara | D (L) | 28 | 115 | 132 | 1.56 |
| Dudu Paraíba | WKS Slask Wroclaw | D/WB/M (L) | 29 | 103 | 113 | 1.59 |
| Thiago Feltri | Atlético Clube Goianiense | D/WB (L) | 29 | 113 | 134 | 1.61 |
| Emanuel | Veranópolis ECRC | D/WB/M (L) | 33 | 100 | 118 | 1.67 |
| China | PGS Ermis Aradippou | D/WB (L), DM | 32 | 110 | 115 | 1.68 |
| Karim Djellabi | AJ Auxerre | D/WB (L) | 31 | 110 | 116 | 1.68 |
| Simone Rizzato | Trapani | D/WB/M (L) | 32 | 110 | 121 | 1.71 |
| Leonardo | Mogi Mirim EC | D/WB/M (L) | 28 | 110 | 120 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Monsoon Futebol Clube | 38 | 97 | 125 | £1,866 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Monsoon Futebol Clube | 37 | 97 | 125 | £3,646 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 37 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (RJ) | 35 | 100 | 125 | £2,469 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 34 | 101 | 125 | £3,858 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 34 | 101 | 125 | £3,858 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 34 | 100 | 125 | £1,304 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 33 | 100 | 125 | £1,635 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 33 | 100 | 125 | £4,444 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 33 | 100 | 125 | £1,600 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 33 | 100 | 125 | £1,600 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 33 | 100 | 125 | £1,600 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 32 | 100 | 125 | £6,328 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 32 | 100 | 125 | £6,328 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 32 | 100 | 125 | £6,328 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 32 | 100 | 125 | £6,328 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 32 | 100 | 125 | £6,328 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 31 | 105 | 125 | £48,365 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | 31 | 105 | 125 | £48,365 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 31 | 105 | 125 | £18,137 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 31 | 105 | 125 | £20,483 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 31 | 105 | 125 | £20,483 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 30 | 107 | 125 | £93,122 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 30 | 109 | 126 | £25,459 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 30 | 109 | 126 | £25,459 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 30 | 109 | 126 | £25,459 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 29 | 109 | 131 | £115,600 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 29 | 105 | 131 | £28,621 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 29 | 105 | 131 | £28,621 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Juventude | 28 | 111 | 131 | £146,172 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Juventude | 28 | 111 | 131 | £146,172 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Juventude | 27 | 111 | 131 | £93,833 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CA Penapolense | 27 | 111 | 131 | £173,453 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CA Penapolense | 27 | 111 | 131 | £93,833 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 26 | 111 | 131 | £106,926 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 26 | 111 | 131 | £106,926 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Avaí FC | 25 | 111 | 131 | £133,185 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Joinville EC | 25 | 114 | 131 | £184,854 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Joinville EC | 24 | 114 | 131 | £235,585 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Avaí FC | 24 | 114 | 131 | £309,982 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Avaí FC | 23 | 114 | 131 | £232,487 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Avaí FC | 23 | 114 | 131 | £171,389 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 21 | 120 | 134 | £110,065 |