Dnepr Mogilev
3,400Reputation
41Players
£666,666Balance
Players
41
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olexiy Tupchiy | M (C) | 28 | Ukraine | — | 97 | 105 | £71,155 | — |
| Alexandr Kugan | M/AM (C) | 24 | Belarus | — | 93 | 110 | £23,797 | — |
| Vladimir Moroz | D (L) | 29 | Belarus | — | 90 | 110 | £851 | — |
| Dmytro Tereschenko | M/AM (L) | 28 | Ukraine | — | 90 | 110 | £50,100 | — |
| Pavel Markov | D (RC), DM | 23 | Belarus | — | 87 | 105 | — | — |
| Arturs Silagailis | D (L) | 28 | Latvia | — | 87 | 100 | £9,373 | — |
| Denis Obrazov | D (L) | 27 | Belarus | — | 86 | 100 | £15,276 | — |
| Vladimir Zhurov | GK | 24 | Belarus | — | 86 | 98 | — | — |
| Artem Buloychik | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 23 | Belarus | — | 85 | 105 | £6,010 | — |
| Anton Shepelev | D (RL) | 25 | Belarus | — | 83 | 100 | — | — |
| Maxim Berdnik | M/AM (C) | 29 | Russia | — | 83 | 87 | £4,745 | — |
| Ruslan Kopantsov | GK | 34 | Belarus | — | 80 | 100 | £10,748 | — |
| Alexandr Sazankov | ST (C) | 31 | Belarus | — | 80 | 100 | £8,128 | — |
| Maxim Rybakov | AM (R) | 21 | Belarus | — | 80 | 101 | — | — |
| Antonio Sijaka | D (R) | 19 | Belarus | — | 80 | 104 | £851 | — |
| Alexandr Kleschenok | M (C) | 24 | Belarus | — | 80 | 96 | — | — |
| Andrey Mikhalyuk | ST (C) | 26 | Belarus | — | 78 | 80 | — | — |
| Vladyslav Obraztsov | DM, M (C) | 20 | Ukraine | — | 76 | 90 | £2,609 | — |
| Anton Badel'ko | ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 75 | 90–120 | — | — |
| Pavel Bordukov | M (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | 74 | 87 | — | — |
| Andrey Latypov | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 25 | Belarus | — | 71 | 80 | — | — |
| Vladislav Fedosov | ST (C) | 17 | Belarus | — | 71 | 90 | — | — |
| Alexandr Baldykov | M (R) | 25 | Belarus | — | 70 | 89 | — | — |
| Kirill KnyazevOn loan at Spartak Shklov | D (L) | 19 | Belarus | — | 70 | 86 | — | — |
| Sergey SukhorukovOn loan at Spartak Shklov | GK | 18 | Belarus | — | 70 | 90 | — | — |
| Dmitriy Filimonchik | D (LC) | 24 | Belarus | — | 68 | 70–100 | — | — |
| Pavel Zaytsev | ST (C) | 24 | Belarus | — | 67 | 70 | — | — |
| Maxim OrlovOn loan at Spartak Shklov | M (C), ST (C) | 21 | Belarus | — | 65 | 80 | — | — |
| Maxim Khodenkov | DM, M (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | 62 | 81 | — | — |
| Denis Levitskiy | ST (C) | 18 | Belarus | — | 61 | 88 | — | — |
| Vasiliy AntonenkoOn loan at Spartak Shklov | M (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 60 | 82 | — | — |
| Iliya KlimovOn loan at Spartak Shklov | D (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 60 | 82 | — | — |
| Artem IvanovOn loan at Spartak Shklov | AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 60 | 82 | — | — |
| Eduard SimonchikOn loan at Spartak Shklov | DM | 20 | Belarus | — | 59 | 75 | — | — |
| Alexandr Barabanov | — | 24 | Belarus | — | 58 | — | — | — |
| Evgeniy Latyshev | ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 58 | 77 | — | — |
| Artem Burenkov | AM (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 55 | 50–80 | — | — |
| Pavel Kuptsov | ST (C) | 16 | Belarus | — | 54 | 80 | — | — |
| Evgeniy Zemko | ST (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 50 | 70 | — | — |
| Iliya Boltrushevich | D (C) | 16 | Belarus | — | 45 | 75 | — | — |
| Dmitriy Podstrelov | ST (C) | 16 | Belarus | — | 40 | 65 | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 41
- CA16
- 85.4
- PA16
- 103.1
- Average age
- 22.6
- Under 21
- 17
- Squad value (calc)
- £203,643
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Vladimir Zhurov | 86 |
| DL | Vladimir Moroz | 90 |
| DR | Pavel Markov | 87 |
| ML | Dmytro Tereschenko | 90 |
| MR | Alexandr Baldykov | 70 |
| DC | Dmitriy Filimonchik | 68 |
| DC | Iliya Klimov | 60 |
| MC | Olexiy Tupchiy | 97 |
| MC | Alexandr Kugan | 93 |
| ST | Artem Buloychik | 85 |
| ST | Alexandr Sazankov | 80 |
| Average CA | 82.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Alexandr Kugan | 24 | 110 |
| Vladimir Moroz | 29 | 110 |
| Dmytro Tereschenko | 28 | 110 |
| Olexiy Tupchiy | 28 | 105 |
| Pavel Markov | 23 | 105 |
| Artem Buloychik | 23 | 105 |
| Antonio Sijaka | 19 | 104 |
| Maxim Rybakov | 21 | 101 |
| Arturs Silagailis | 28 | 100 |
| Denis Obrazov | 27 | 100 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Alexandr Kugan |
| Free-kick takers | Artem Buloychik |
| Penalty takers | Artem Buloychik |
| Long-throw takers | Alexandr Kugan |
Staff
15
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £666,666
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- —
- Previous profit
- —
- Average ticket price
- £1.33
- Season ticket price
- £20
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (9)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Mogilev | First Team | Olexiy Tupchiy | 3,400 |
Affiliated clubs
| Spartak Shklov | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £1,200,000 | 1 Jan 2014 |
| Government/Council Grant | £200,000 | 1 Jan 2015 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belarusian First League | 1 | — | 2012 |
League history
24
Club records
| Most overall appearances | Evgeniy Kapov 0–0 | 446 games | |
| Most overall goals | Valeriy Solodukhin | 70 goals | |
| Record win | v Kommunalnik Slonim 7–1 | 1997 | |
| Record defeat | v Naftan Novopolotsk 0–6 | 2011 | |
| Most league goals | Andrey Skorobogatsko 15–0 | 15 goals |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,409 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£160,085 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 2,800 | 11 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 17 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 40 | £768,432 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 43 | £768,432 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 39 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 41 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 47 | £666,666 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 54 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 57 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 52 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 53 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 45 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 40 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 54 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 59 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 43 | £521,212 | — |