Hamburg II
3,500Reputation
30Players
£1Balance
Players
30
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Mickel | GK | 26 | Germany | — | 106 | 107 | £112,838 | — |
| Ahmet Arslan | M/AM (RL) | 21 | Germany | — | 95 | 115 | £124,900 | — |
| Tolcay Cigerci | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 90 | 100–130 | £100,100 | — |
| Nils Brüning | ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 88 | 90–120 | £89,900 | — |
| Laurynas Kulikas | ST (C) | 21 | Russia | — | 87 | 105 | £84,900 | — |
| Dong-Su Kim | D (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 86 | 90–120 | £71,910 | — |
| Philipp Müller | M/AM (RLC), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 90–120 | £69,900 | — |
| Nico Charrier | ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 82 | 95 | £59,900 | — |
| Dominik Jordan | D/WB (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 82 | 102 | £56,905 | — |
| Sebastian Haut | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 82 | 90–120 | £56,905 | — |
| Adel Daouri | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | France | — | 81 | 90–120 | £54,900 | — |
| Oliver Oschkenat | D (LC), WB (L) | 21 | Germany | — | 81 | 100 | £49,410 | — |
| Lennard Sowah | D (LC), WB (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 80 | 95 | £47,595 | — |
| Said Benkarit | ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 90 | £50,100 | — |
| Dren Feka | D/WB (L), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £47,595 | — |
| Enes Küc | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £50,100 | — |
| Mats Köhlert | M/AM (RL) | 17 | Germany | — | 80 | 110–140 | £50,100 | — |
| Rafael Brand | M/AM (RLC) | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 105 | £50,100 | — |
| Finn Porath | M/AM (LC) | 18 | Germany | — | 79 | 110–140 | £47,450 | — |
| Tino Dehmelt | GK | 23 | Germany | — | 78 | 85 | £33,713 | — |
| Armando Tikvic | D/WB (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £42,703 | — |
| Frank Ronstadt | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 17 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £42,703 | — |
| Johannes Kreidl | GK | 19 | Austria | — | 75 | 80–110 | £28,088 | — |
| Jonas Behounek | D/WB (R) | 17 | Germany | — | 73 | 90–120 | £30,828 | — |
| Mykyta Bondar | ST (C) | 17 | Ukraine | — | 73 | 90–120 | £32,450 | — |
| Christian Stark | M/AM (RL) | 17 | Germany | — | 73 | 100–130 | £32,450 | — |
| Nikola Kosanic | DM, M (C) | 16 | Serbia | — | 72 | 110–140 | £28,453 | — |
| Glenn Schröder | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 70 | 80 | £23,798 | — |
| Bennett Schauer | GK | 16 | Germany | — | 70 | 110–140 | £18,788 | — |
| Marco Drawz | ST (C) | 16 | Poland | — | 63 | 90–120 | £10,960 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 30
- CA16
- 85.3
- PA16
- 112
- Average age
- 19.4
- Under 21
- 22
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,600,442
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Tom Mickel | 106 |
| DL | Dominik Jordan | 82 |
| DR | Frank Ronstadt | 78 |
| ML | Ahmet Arslan | 95 |
| MR | Philipp Müller | 84 |
| DC | Dong-Su Kim | 86 |
| DC | Sebastian Haut | 82 |
| MC | Tolcay Cigerci | 90 |
| MC | Adel Daouri | 81 |
| ST | Nils Brüning | 88 |
| ST | Laurynas Kulikas | 87 |
| Average CA | 87.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Ahmet Arslan | 21 | 115 |
| Tom Mickel | 26 | 107 |
| Laurynas Kulikas | 21 | 105 |
| Rafael Brand | 20 | 105 |
| Dominik Jordan | 20 | 102 |
| Oliver Oschkenat | 21 | 100 |
| Nico Charrier | 21 | 95 |
| Lennard Sowah | 22 | 95 |
| Said Benkarit | 20 | 90 |
| Tino Dehmelt | 23 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Ahmet Arslan |
| Free-kick takers | Ahmet Arslan |
| Penalty takers | Ahmet Arslan |
| Long-throw takers | Frank Ronstadt |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Karsten Bäron | — | Germany | 42 |
| Boris Leschinski | — | Germany | 31 |
| Rodolfo Cardoso | — | Argentina | 46 |
| Patrick Owomoyela | — | Germany | 35 |
| Fabio Morena | — | Germany | 35 |
| Sven Marr | — | Germany | 48 |
| Jan Hasenkamp | — | Germany | 41 |
| Soner Uysal | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Benjamin Ehrhorn | — | Germany | 30 |
| Marco Kostmann | — | Germany | 49 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburg II
- Short name
- Hamburg II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £71,428
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 7
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (1)
| Home (GK) | — | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburg II | First Team | — | 3,500 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
League history
21
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 2002 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Wolfsburg II | 2010 | |
| Highest average attendance | 18 games | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Masek v FC Oberneuland 2–1 | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v Wolfsburg II 2–2 | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v Köln II 2–0 | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 4–2 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |