Congo
4,350Reputation
—FIFA rank (calc)
—Population
National team staff
13
| Manager First Team | Pierre Lechantre | until 30 May 2018 |
| Assistant Manager First Team | Gaston Tsiangana | |
| Assistant Manager First Team | Alain Nestor N'Gouinda | |
| Coach First Team | Noël Minga | |
| Coach First Team | Henri Endzanga | |
| Coach First Team | Jean-Pierre Kalana | |
| Coach First Team | Jean Eloi Mankou | |
| Coach First Team | Raphaël Mafoua | |
| Physio First Team | Rudy Slepko | |
| Gk Coach First Team | François N'Guedi | |
| Gk Coach First Team | Narcisse Bakoua | |
| Manager (U20 Team) | Paolo Berrettini | |
| Manager (U20 Team) | Paolo Barrettini |
Football
- FIFA points
- —
- FIFA member
- —
- League standard (calc)
- —
- Youth rating
- 43
- Game importance
- Very Important
- Coefficient, 5 years (calc)
- —
- Coefficient, 10 years (calc)
- —
- Morale
- —
- FA financial power
- —
- FA patience
- —
- Foreign manager likelihood
- —
- Continental federation affiliation
- —
- Association founded
- —
- FIFA affiliation
- —
- Max youth age
- —
- Hashtag
- —
- Nickname
- Les Diables Rouges
Country
- Capital
- Brazzaville
- Continent
- Africa (regional strength 0.8500)
- Region
- Central Africa
- Nationality
- Congolese
- Citizenship for foreigners
- Accumulatively
- Currency
- Central African CFA franc
- Population
- —
- Development
- Third World State
- Economic factor
- 5
- Minimum full-time wage
- —
- Playable leagues
- —
Player pool
- Players
- 307
- Average CA
- 81.8
- CA 150+
- 0
- Unattached
- 1
- Playing abroad
- 112 of 306 (37%)
Best players of this nationality
Most capped
No international records
Top clubs
Competitions
No competitions
Famous players
| — | Cultured Striker · Medium | 1 |
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francophone Games Football Tournament | 2 | — | 2013 |
| Central African Economic Community Cup | 2 | 2 | 2010 |
| African Cup of Nations | 1 | — | 1972 |
| African U20 Cup of Nations | 1 | — | 2007 |
| All-Africa Games | 1 | — | 1965 |
Kits
Foreign player rules
| Member of Cotonou Agreement |
Tax rules
| Tax | Applies to | Rate | Band |
|---|---|---|---|
| VAT | All | 18% | |
| Corporation Tax | All | 33% | |
| Income Tax | All | 1% | — – £213 |
| Income Tax | All | 10% | £213 – £852 |
| Income Tax | All | 25% | £852 – £2,663 |
| Income Tax | All | 40% | £2,663 – £8,524 |
| Income Tax | All | 45% | £8,524 – — |
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | FIFA points | FIFA rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 3450 | 1,105.96 | 134 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 3800 | 1,116.26 | 132 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 3800 | 1,116.26 | 132 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 3500 | 1,190.00 | 106 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 3500 | 1,215.00 | 98 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 3500 | 1,215.00 | 98 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 3500 | 1,215.00 | 98 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 4250 | 514.00 | 70 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 4250 | 514.00 | 70 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 4250 | 514.00 | 70 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 4250 | — | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |