EC Pelotas
2,400Reputation
24Players
£17,062Balance
Players
24
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Wellington | GK | 36 | Brazil | — | 95 | 116 | £2,683 | — |
| Paulão | ST (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 95 | 116 | £32,192 | — |
| Willian Leandro | AM (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 92 | 95 | £26,554 | — |
| Feliphe | ST (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 92 | 125 | £26,554 | — |
| Bruno Salvador | D (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 91 | 112 | £11,442 | — |
| Nunes | DM, M (C) | 31 | Brazil | — | 90 | 105 | £14,506 | — |
| Léo Mineiro | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | Brazil | — | 89 | 120 | £12,213 | — |
| Rafael Roballo | GK | 25 | Brazil | — | 89 | 109 | £14,898 | — |
| Bruno Hepp | GK | 31 | Brazil | — | 88 | 100 | £14,450 | — |
| Vinícius | D (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 88 | 109 | £17,340 | — |
| Jackson | D/WB (R) | 31 | Brazil | — | 85 | 116 | £10,899 | — |
| Gerethes | DM | 24 | Brazil | — | 85 | 110 | £16,602 | — |
| Tinga | M/AM (C) | 22 | Brazil | — | 85 | 105 | £18,670 | — |
| Igor Pessanha | AM (C), ST (C) | 27 | Brazil | — | 83 | 105 | £16,281 | — |
| Jonathas | D (LC) | 30 | Brazil | — | 81 | 107 | £12,221 | — |
| Joedson | DM, M (C) | 26 | Brazil | — | 80 | 115 | £13,787 | — |
| Vinícius | D (C) | 26 | Brazil | — | 76 | 91 | £11,508 | — |
| Bruno | M/AM (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 74 | 90 | £11,337 | — |
| Márcio NunesOn loan at EC Passo Fundo | D (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 73 | 88 | £1,036 | — |
| Hélton | DM | 28 | Brazil | — | 73 | 87 | £10,931 | — |
| Gilian | ST (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 70 | 80 | £20,535 | — |
| Javier Camejo | AM (C) | 22 | Uruguay | — | 68 | 88 | £9,547 | — |
| Júlio | GK | 27 | Brazil | — | 61 | 78 | £5,368 | — |
| Stevys | D (C) | 25 | Brazil | — | 60 | 73 | £6,147 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 24
- CA16
- 88
- PA16
- 110.3
- Average age
- 27.7
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £337,701
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Fernando Wellington | 95 |
| DL | Jonathas | 81 |
| DR | Jackson | 85 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Bruno Salvador | 91 |
| DC | Vinícius | 88 |
| MC | Nunes | 90 |
| MC | Tinga | 85 |
| ST | Paulão | 95 |
| ST | Feliphe | 92 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Feliphe | 23 | 125 |
| Léo Mineiro | 31 | 120 |
| Fernando Wellington | 36 | 116 |
| Paulão | 30 | 116 |
| Jackson | 31 | 116 |
| Joedson | 26 | 115 |
| Bruno Salvador | 32 | 112 |
| Gerethes | 24 | 110 |
| Rafael Roballo | 25 | 109 |
| Vinícius | 23 | 109 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Jonathas |
| Free-kick takers | Jonathas |
| Penalty takers | Igor Pessanha |
| Long-throw takers | Jonathas |
Staff
8
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Claudinei Rodrigues de Oliveira | — | Brazil | 45 |
| Agenor Piccinin | — | Brazil | 51 |
| Luís Carlos Barbiéri | — | Brazil | 58 |
| Alexandre Santos | — | Brazil | 41 |
| Luiz Antônio de Melo Aleixo | — | Brazil | — |
| Felipe Müller | — | Brazil | 41 |
| Fabiano Daitx | — | Brazil | 40 |
| Roberto Larrossa | — | Brazil | — |
Club
- Full name
- EC Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ECP
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £17,062
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.56
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (33)
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Horizontal Sections Split | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | 2011 | |
| Third | Icon | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Text | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| EC Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,400 |
Affiliated clubs
| Guarany FCloans 0–0 | Good Relations | 2008 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £34,124 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 1 | 1 | 2008 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho Recopa | 1 | — | 2014 |
League history
10
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Brazilian National Third Division | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Brazilian National Third Division | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Brazilian National Third Division | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Brazilian National Third Division | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Brazilian National Third Division | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Second Division | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |