Fethiyespor
3,350Reputation
36Players
£0Balance
Players
36
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ozan Has | DM, M (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 100 | 120 | £106,691 | — |
| Serkan Şahin | M (RC) | 27 | Turkey | — | 95 | 110 | £42,309 | — |
| Onur Bektaş | DM, M (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 90 | 98 | £15,168 | — |
| Bayram Çetin | D (C) | 29 | Turkey | — | 90 | 110 | £16,168 | — |
| Metin Erol | GK | 28 | Turkey | — | 90 | 120 | £53,732 | — |
| Aytaç Deniz | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 90 | 100 | £14,621 | — |
| Ersin Veli | D (C) | 33 | Turkey | — | 85 | 96 | £3,945 | — |
| Emre Okur | AM (R), ST (C) | 31 | Turkey | — | 85 | 95 | £12,590 | — |
| Deniz Pıtır | M (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 85 | 100 | £11,854 | — |
| Hüseyin Atalay | DM, M (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 85 | 105 | £17,066 | — |
| Mert Er Estik | D/M (R) | 26 | Turkey | — | 85 | 105 | £15,269 | — |
| Kubilay Anteplioğlu | GK | 22 | Turkey | — | 85 | 110 | £9,359 | — |
| Bilal Türkgüler | M/AM (C) | 31 | Turkey | — | 80 | 105 | £8,745 | — |
| Uğur Erdoğan | AM (RC) | 28 | Turkey | — | 80 | 105 | £6,421 | — |
| Emre Bilgin | D/WB/M (L) | 23 | Holland | — | 80 | 110 | £6,805 | — |
| Bülent Kalecikli | D/WB (L) | 25 | Turkey | — | 79 | 100 | £6,439 | — |
| Tunay Acar | D/WB (R) | 26 | Turkey | — | 77 | 105 | £5,154 | — |
| İlyas Yılmazer | D (L) | 23 | Turkey | — | 75 | 85 | £3,041 | — |
| Patrick Atchom | D (C), DM | 21 | Cameroon | — | 70 | 70–100 | £2,407 | — |
| Tahir Kocak | D (L) | 19 | Sweden | — | 62 | 60–90 | £1,818 | — |
| Mustafa Ünver | M/AM (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 60 | 85 | £1,700 | — |
| Mehmet Sin | M/AM (R) | 22 | Turkey | — | 50 | 70–100 | £894 | — |
| Oğuzhan Yıldırım | M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 70–100 | £849 | — |
| Ersin Akdeniz | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 47 | 70–100 | £507 | — |
| Berat Ustabaşı | M (RC) | 21 | Turkey | — | 45 | 70–100 | £507 | — |
| Enes Eser | M/AM (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 40 | 70 | £849 | — |
| Hakkı Aksu | D (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £225 | — |
| Emin Akdere | M/AM (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 30 | 50–80 | £238 | — |
| Serdar Yeşil | ST (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 30 | 50–80 | £250 | — |
| Ömer ÇobanOn loan at Kahramanmaraş Büyükşehir Belediyespor | — | 19 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hüseyin Öztürk | — | 26 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Emre Balkı | — | 20 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| İlker İlter | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rıdvan Türker | — | 21 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vedat Getiren | — | 21 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hakan Kutlu | — | 23 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 36
- CA16
- 86.5
- PA16
- 106.2
- Average age
- 24.2
- Under 21
- 8
- Squad value (calc)
- £365,621
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Metin Erol | 90 |
| DL | Emre Bilgin | 80 |
| DR | Mert Er Estik | 85 |
| ML | Aytaç Deniz | 90 |
| MR | Serkan Şahin | 95 |
| DC | Bayram Çetin | 90 |
| DC | Ersin Veli | 85 |
| MC | Ozan Has | 100 |
| MC | Onur Bektaş | 90 |
| ST | Emre Okur | 85 |
| ST | Serdar Yeşil | 30 |
| Average CA | 83.6 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Ozan Has | 30 | 120 |
| Metin Erol | 28 | 120 |
| Serkan Şahin | 27 | 110 |
| Bayram Çetin | 29 | 110 |
| Kubilay Anteplioğlu | 22 | 110 |
| Emre Bilgin | 23 | 110 |
| Hüseyin Atalay | 23 | 105 |
| Mert Er Estik | 26 | 105 |
| Bilal Türkgüler | 31 | 105 |
| Uğur Erdoğan | 28 | 105 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Ozan Has |
| Free-kick takers | Bilal Türkgüler |
| Penalty takers | Bilal Türkgüler |
| Long-throw takers | Bülent Kalecikli |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Fırat Okur | Elazığspor | 30 Jun 2016 | 80 |
| Cenk Özbey | Karşıyaka | 30 Jun 2016 | 80 |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Ercan Konak | — | Turkey | 39 |
| Ziya Akçeken | — | Turkey | 39 |
| Bülent Ataman | — | Turkey | 41 |
| Beyhan Çalışkan | — | Turkey | 55 |
| Serdar Sarıçoban | — | Turkey | 43 |
| Enver Ataçocuğu | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Sedat Torun | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Salih Aybey | — | Turkey | 48 |
| Coşkun Kapudağlı | — | Turkey | 52 |
| Arif Uysal | — | Turkey | — |
Club
- Full name
- Fethiyespor
- Short name
- Fethiyespor
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FET
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Fethiye İlçe 8,372
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £2,142
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.22
- Season ticket price
- £22.23
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £4,446
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1,600
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Left-Right) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fethiyespor | First Team | Emre Okur | 3,350 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £22,231 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £16,673 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 7 | 1 | — | 1995 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 3 | — | 1 | — |
League history
36
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,900 | 36 | £1,073,789 | £171,806 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 30 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 27 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | TFF 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,700 | 25 | £90,033 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,750 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 36 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,000 | 35 | £68,119 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,250 | 32 | £68,119 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 30 | £77,881 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 27 | £77,881 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 36 | £17,361 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 40 | £17,361 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 43 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 47 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 39 | £0 | — |