Kocaeli Birlik Spor
3,400Reputation
46Players
£0Balance
Players
46
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ertuğrul Arslan | DM, M (C) | 35 | Turkey | — | 95 | 118 | £11,855 | — |
| Turgay Gölbaşı | D (R), DM, M (C) | 32 | Turkey | — | 95 | 105 | £6,995 | — |
| Abdullah Halman | ST (C) | 27 | Turkey | — | 95 | 105 | £17,964 | — |
| Efe İnanç | DM, M (C) | 35 | Turkey | — | 90 | 123 | £6,806 | — |
| Onur Okan | M/AM (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 90 | 110 | £58,296 | — |
| Murat Türkkan | D (C), DM | 31 | Turkey | — | 90 | 105 | £25,235 | — |
| Erhan Şentürk | AM (RLC) | 26 | Turkey | — | 90 | 110 | £44,536 | — |
| Onur Kalafat | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | Turkey | — | 90 | 96 | £13,044 | — |
| Ufukhan Bayraktar | D (C) | 29 | Turkey | — | 90 | 105 | £40,082 | — |
| Cenk Kaplan | D (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 90 | 115 | £16,168 | — |
| Erhan Eren | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 30 | Turkey | — | 85 | 85 | £9,546 | — |
| Recep Yılmaz | D/M (L) | 28 | Turkey | — | 85 | 99 | £6,089 | — |
| Ali Kemal Yükseker | DM, M (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 85 | 95 | £2,225 | — |
| Emre Balak | D (RC) | 26 | Turkey | — | 85 | 110 | £25,618 | — |
| Maksut Taşkıran | DM, M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 85 | 80–110 | £1,700 | — |
| Onur Garip | ST (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 80 | 105 | £5,350 | — |
| Mert Çakar | DM | 23 | Turkey | — | 77 | 100 | £5,760 | — |
| Uğur Işıkal | AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 75 | 102 | £5,136 | — |
| Erhan Yılmaz | D/M (R) | 28 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £5,760 | — |
| Egemen Gençalp | GK | 27 | Turkey | — | 75 | 100 | £2,006 | — |
| Fatih Öztürk | GK | 32 | Turkey | — | 75 | 92 | £3,611 | — |
| Kaan DorakOn loan at Eyüpspor | D (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 75 | 80 | £2,407 | — |
| Feyyaz AydilOn loan at Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | ST (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 72 | 90 | £4,278 | — |
| Erman Ergin | DM, M (LC) | 34 | Turkey | — | 70 | 110 | £994 | — |
| Onur Türk | M/AM (RL) | 26 | Turkey | — | 70 | 102 | £17,066 | — |
| Fırat Çelik | AM (RL), ST (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 66 | 85 | £2,853 | — |
| Mesüt Can | ST (C) | 24 | Norway | — | 55 | 80 | £1,337 | — |
| Fatih Subaşı | ST (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60 | £894 | — |
| Raif UzunerOn loan at Sandıklıspor | M/AM (L) | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 70–100 | £849 | — |
| Batuhan Boyoğlu | M/AM (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 45 | 30–60 | — | — |
| Furkan Akalan | M/AM (R) | 18 | Turkey | — | 45 | 30–60 | — | — |
| Seyfullah Akgöl | GK | 16 | Turkey | — | 45 | 40–70 | — | — |
| Kerem Gülmez | ST (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 40 | 60 | £250 | — |
| Onur Özalgan | GK | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £188 | — |
| Furkan Samba | M (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 36 | 50–80 | £238 | — |
| Erdoğan İşcan | M (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 33 | 50 | £238 | — |
| Mehmet Öztürk | GK | 24 | Turkey | — | 20 | 10–40 | £188 | — |
| Melih Öztorun | — | 22 | Turkey | — | 10 | — | £238 | — |
| Kadir Yılmaz | — | 21 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fatih Molla | — | 19 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Burak Balaban | — | 20 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Senih Şenses | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yahya Baki | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sercan Şaşmaz | — | 19 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Emrecan Yıldızhan | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ahmet Yüksel | — | 22 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 46
- CA16
- 88.8
- PA16
- 107.8
- Average age
- 24.9
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £345,800
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Egemen Gençalp | 75 |
| DL | Erhan Eren | 85 |
| DR | Turgay Gölbaşı | 95 |
| ML | Recep Yılmaz | 85 |
| MR | Onur Kalafat | 90 |
| DC | Murat Türkkan | 90 |
| DC | Ufukhan Bayraktar | 90 |
| MC | Ertuğrul Arslan | 95 |
| MC | Efe İnanç | 90 |
| ST | Abdullah Halman | 95 |
| ST | Onur Garip | 80 |
| Average CA | 88.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Efe İnanç | 35 | 123 |
| Ertuğrul Arslan | 35 | 118 |
| Cenk Kaplan | 23 | 115 |
| Onur Okan | 30 | 110 |
| Erhan Şentürk | 26 | 110 |
| Emre Balak | 26 | 110 |
| Erman Ergin | 34 | 110 |
| Turgay Gölbaşı | 32 | 105 |
| Abdullah Halman | 27 | 105 |
| Murat Türkkan | 31 | 105 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Erman Ergin |
| Free-kick takers | Erman Ergin |
| Penalty takers | Onur Okan |
| Long-throw takers | Erman Ergin |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sertaç Çam | Bandırmaspor | 30 Jun 2016 | 85 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Göksel Gencer | — | Turkey | 41 |
| İsmet Taşdemir | — | Turkey | 41 |
| Cem Yanık | — | Turkey | 38 |
| Ahmet Arslaner | — | Turkey | 44 |
| Cem Sinan Vergül | — | Turkey | 36 |
| Ahmet Alkaya | — | Turkey | 60 |
| Ahmet Seçgin | — | Turkey | 44 |
| Afan Koçak | — | Turkey | 33 |
| Fahrettin Kandemir | — | Turkey | — |
Club
- Full name
- Kocaeli Birlik Spor
- Short name
- Kocaeli Birlik
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- BİR
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Alparslan Türkeş 1,790
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £2,000
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.22
- Season ticket price
- £27.79
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £33,347
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 200
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (12)
| Home | Shorts | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Socks | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocaeli Birlik Spor | First Team | — | 3,400 |
Affiliated clubs
| Kocaelispor | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £72,253 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £22,231 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League White Group | — | 1 | — |
League history
12
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 7/18 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 45 |
| 2014 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 9/18 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 44 |
| 2013 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 12/17 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 38 |
| 2012 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 6/17 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 52 |
| 2011 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 10/18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 |
| 2010 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3/11 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 30 |
| 2010 | Turkish 2. League Classification Group 1 | 2/9 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 54 |
| 2009 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2/11 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 33 |
| 2009 | Turkish 2. League Promotion Group | 7/10 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 |
| 2008 | Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 3/16 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 51 |
| 2002 | Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 15/18 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 40 |
| 2001 | Turkish 2. League Group 7 | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,250 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,400 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,400 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,150 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 1,150 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 1,150 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 1,600 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 23 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,550 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,550 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,550 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,700 | 41 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,700 | 42 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,400 | 46 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,400 | 50 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,400 | 50 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,250 | 40 | £5,449 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,250 | 44 | £5,449 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 2,750 | 43 | £6,230 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 2,750 | 44 | £6,230 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,750 | 38 | £6,944 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,750 | 47 | £6,944 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,250 | 58 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,250 | 58 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 29 | £0 | — |