Mainz II
4,000Reputation
35Players
£1Balance
Players
35
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Hack | D (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 111 | 127 | £264,696 | — |
| Lucas Höler | AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 102 | 119 | £138,964 | — |
| Daniel Bohl | DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 21 | Germany | — | 99 | 120 | £91,539 | — |
| Jannik Huth | GK | 21 | Germany | — | 99 | 125 | £77,625 | — |
| Fabian Kalig | D (LC) | 22 | Germany | — | 99 | 110 | £93,150 | — |
| Michael Falkenmayer | D (RC), WB (R), DM, M (C) | 32 | Germany | — | 97 | 100 | £44,089 | — |
| Julian Derstroff | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 23 | Germany | — | 95 | 101 | £84,753 | — |
| Robin ZentnerOn loan at Holstein Kiel | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 95 | 120 | £61,553 | — |
| Patrick Schorr | D/WB (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 95 | 115 | £84,753 | — |
| Tobias Schilk | D/WB/M (R) | 23 | Germany | — | 94 | 100 | £72,796 | — |
| Dennis Franzin | M (L), AM (LC) | 21 | Germany | — | 94 | 110 | £71,500 | — |
| Marc Wachs | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 93 | 115 | £69,760 | — |
| Tevin Ihrig | D (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 90 | 116 | £64,350 | — |
| Aaron Seydel | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 89 | 100–130 | £67,786 | — |
| Malte Moos | D (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 87 | 90–120 | £51,546 | — |
| Charmaine Häusl | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 87 | 90–120 | £57,610 | — |
| Bilal Kamarieh | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 18 | Germany | — | 86 | 110–140 | £57,071 | — |
| Heinz Mörschel | M (L), AM (LC) | 17 | Germany | — | 85 | 90–120 | £53,500 | — |
| Tom Schmitt | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 85 | 90–120 | £53,500 | — |
| Daniel Zeaiter | GK | 20 | Lebanon | — | 85 | 105 | £40,125 | — |
| Suat Serdar | DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £44,039 | — |
| Tim Müller | DM, M (LC), AM (C) | 18 | Austria | — | 80 | 90–120 | £35,785 | — |
| Bote Baku | M (RL), AM (L) | 17 | Germany | — | 80 | 100–130 | £33,996 | — |
| Justin Petermann | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 78 | 110–140 | £32,107 | — |
| Manuel Schneider | D (RC) | 24 | Germany | — | 75 | 84 | £16,103 | — |
| Leon Kern | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £17,893 | — |
| Ilker Yüksel | ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £26,750 | — |
| Jayson Breitenbach | D (R) | 17 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £22,737 | — |
| Andre Herr | D (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £22,737 | — |
| Mike Andreas | DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £25,412 | — |
| Issaka Mouhaman | D (C), DM, M (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 74 | 90–120 | £23,716 | — |
| Finn Dahmen | GK | 17 | Germany | — | 72 | 90–120 | £16,044 | — |
| Jan-Christoph Bartels | GK | 16 | Germany | — | 70 | 110–140 | £13,419 | — |
| Christian Kinsombi | M/AM (RL) | 15 | Germany | — | 70 | 100–130 | £17,893 | — |
| Lennart Grill | GK | 16 | Germany | — | 68 | 90–120 | £11,228 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 35
- CA16
- 95.4
- PA16
- 118.9
- Average age
- 19.3
- Under 21
- 26
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,960,525
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Jannik Huth | 99 |
| DL | Fabian Kalig | 99 |
| DR | Michael Falkenmayer | 97 |
| ML | Daniel Bohl | 99 |
| MR | Tobias Schilk | 94 |
| DC | Alexander Hack | 111 |
| DC | Tevin Ihrig | 90 |
| MC | Charmaine Häusl | 87 |
| MC | Suat Serdar | 83 |
| ST | Lucas Höler | 102 |
| ST | Julian Derstroff | 95 |
| Average CA | 96 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Alexander Hack | 21 | 127 |
| Jannik Huth | 21 | 125 |
| Daniel Bohl | 21 | 120 |
| Robin Zentner | 20 | 120 |
| Lucas Höler | 20 | 119 |
| Tevin Ihrig | 20 | 116 |
| Patrick Schorr | 20 | 115 |
| Marc Wachs | 19 | 115 |
| Fabian Kalig | 22 | 110 |
| Dennis Franzin | 21 | 110 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Daniel Bohl |
| Free-kick takers | Lucas Höler |
| Penalty takers | Lucas Höler |
| Long-throw takers | Michael Falkenmayer |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maximilian Wagener | Leverkusen | 30 Jun 2016 | 93 |
Staff
2
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Sandro Schwarz | — | Germany | 36 |
| Sven Hoffmeister | — | Germany | 44 |
Club
- Full name
- Mainz II
- Short name
- Mainz II
- Nickname
- Die Minimainzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- MnzII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Bruchwegstadion 20,300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £3,571
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £7.14
- Season ticket price
- £71.43
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 8
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 16
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 16
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (1)
| Home (GK) | — | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainz II | First Team | Fabian Kalig | 4,000 |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £1 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2 | 2 | 2008 |
League history
16
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | German Third Division | 16/20 | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 42 |
| 2014 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3/18 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 67 |
| 2013 | German Regional Division Southwest | 11/19 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 49 |
| 2012 | German Regional Division West | 12/19 | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 43 |
| 2011 | German Regional Division West | 13/18 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 |
| 2010 | German Regional Division West | 15/18 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 40 |
| 2009 | German Regional Division West | 5/18 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 52 |
| 2008 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1/18 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 76 |
| 2007 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2/18 | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 66 |
| 2006 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3/18 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 56 |
| 2005 | German Regional Division Southwest | 17/18 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 |
| 2004 | German Regional Division Southwest | 14/18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 |
| 2003 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1/19 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 73 |
| 2002 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2/18 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 69 |
| 2001 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 7/21 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 64 |
| 2000 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4/19 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 63 |
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kickers Offenbach | 2005 | |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Hauenstein | 2002 | |
| Highest average attendance | 17 games | 2004 | |
| Record win | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v Sportfreunde Lotte 1–7 | 2009 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Nejmeddin Daghfous | 16 goals | 2006 |
| Most overall appearances | Stefan Kühne 45–0 | 157 games | |
| Most league appearances | Stefan Kühne 45–0 | 157 games | |
| Most overall goals | Petar Sliskovic 54–0 | 54 goals | |
| Most league goals | Petar Sliskovic 54–0 | 54 goals | |
| Youngest player | Mario Vrancic v SG Betzdorf 1–1 | 6,298 days (about 17 years) | 2006 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Lucas Röser v Dortmund II 3–2 | 6,500 days (about 17 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest player | Peter Neustädter v VfR Wormatia Worms 0–0 | 14,543 days (about 39 years) | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 0–0 | 7 games | 2007 |
| Longest losing run | 0–0 | 5 games | 2004 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 0–0 | 16 games | 2006 |
| Longest run without a win | 0–0 | 10 games | 2011 |
| Most games without conceding | 0–0 | 5 games | 2007 |
| Most games without scoring | 0–0 | 4 games | 2002 |
| Highest fee spent | Fabian Götze v Dortmund II | £214,277 | 2010 |
| Highest fee received | Thomas Meißner v Dortmund II | £121,577 | 2012 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 35 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |