Spanish Second Division B4
75Reputation
20Teams
Teams
20
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Murcia C.F., SAD | Member | 2 | 5,250 |
| R.C. Recreativo de Huelva SAD | Member | 20 | 5,250 |
| Cádiz C.F. SAD | Member | 1 | 5,000 |
| R. Jaén C.F. SAD | Member | 11 | 4,750 |
| Sevilla Atlético | Member | 14 | 4,250 |
| F.C. Cartagena | Member | 16 | 4,100 |
| Real Betis B. SAD B | Member | 8 | 3,750 |
| U.D. Melilla | Member | 7 | 3,500 |
| Marbella F.C. | Member | 10 | 3,250 |
| Real Balompédica Linense | Member | 6 | 3,000 |
| Mérida A.D. | Member | 5 | 3,000 |
| Granada C.F. SAD B | Member | 5 | 3,000 |
| La Hoya Lorca C.F. | Member | 13 | 3,000 |
| Algeciras C.F. | Member | 1 | 2,750 |
| C.D. San Roque de Lepe | Member | 9 | 2,750 |
| U.D. Almería B | Member | 3 | 2,750 |
| UCAM Murcia C.F. | Member | 2 | 2,750 |
| C.F. Villanovense | Member | 4 | 2,500 |
| F.C. Jumilla | Member | 1 | 2,500 |
| Linares Deportivo | Member | 1 | 2,500 |
Details
- Short name
- Second Division B4
- Abbreviation
- 2B4
- Nation
- Spain
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz C.F. SAD | 27 | 107.8 | 124 | 27.5 | £2,872,085 |
| Real Murcia C.F., SAD | 22 | 104.7 | 116.4 | 25.2 | £3,793,094 |
| R.C. Recreativo de Huelva SAD | 21 | 101.9 | 121.6 | 24.4 | £4,163,645 |
| UCAM Murcia C.F. | 26 | 101.9 | 113 | 25.5 | £3,626,745 |
| F.C. Cartagena | 25 | 101.3 | 113.8 | 25.1 | £3,428,444 |
| Granada C.F. SAD B | 30 | 99.8 | 127.5 | 20.8 | £3,168,758 |
| Marbella F.C. | 27 | 99.2 | 112.1 | 25.9 | £3,074,068 |
| R. Jaén C.F. SAD | 26 | 97.3 | 113 | 25.8 | £2,404,497 |
| U.D. Almería B | 41 | 93.6 | 121 | 19.5 | £2,809,793 |
| La Hoya Lorca C.F. | 26 | 93.4 | 104.7 | 25.1 | £2,103,556 |
| Sevilla Atlético | 20 | 93.3 | 132 | 20 | £2,898,459 |
| Mérida A.D. | 27 | 92.5 | 107.8 | 27.2 | £1,376,637 |
| Real Balompédica Linense | 23 | 92.4 | 104.6 | 24.7 | £899,841 |
| U.D. Melilla | 24 | 91.6 | 104.9 | 26.2 | £1,636,404 |
| Real Betis B. SAD B | 40 | 91.3 | 128.8 | 19 | £2,043,577 |
| C.F. Villanovense | 24 | 87.5 | 100.4 | 27 | £1,099,088 |
| Linares Deportivo | 28 | 87.5 | 103.4 | 24.8 | £1,405,201 |
| C.D. San Roque de Lepe | 31 | 84.3 | 100.9 | 23.7 | £1,087,200 |
| F.C. Jumilla | 24 | 83.8 | 97.4 | 25 | £933,709 |
| Algeciras C.F. | 17 | 77.5 | 89.8 | 26.5 | £363,287 |
Most titles
| Cádiz C.F. SAD | 4 | 2015 |
| R. Jaén C.F. SAD | 2 | 2013 |
| Granada C.F. SAD | 2 | 2010 |
| Sevilla Atlético | 2 | 2007 |
| Córdoba C.F. SAD | 2 | 1997 |
| Albacete B. SAD | 1 | 2014 |
| Real Murcia C.F., SAD | 1 | 2011 |
| Écija Balompié | 1 | 2008 |
| F.C. Cartagena | 1 | 2006 |
| U.D. Lanzarote | 1 | 2004 |
| Algeciras C.F. | 1 | 2003 |
| Motril C.F. | 1 | 2002 |
| U.D. Melilla | 1 | 1999 |
| Málaga C.F. SAD | 1 | 1998 |
| Extremadura C.F. | 1 | 1994 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stole Dimitrievski | Granada C.F. SAD B | GK | 120 |
| Eddy | Real Murcia C.F., SAD | M/AM (C) | 119 |
| Dani Güiza | Cádiz C.F. SAD | ST (C) | 118 |
| Migue | Cádiz C.F. SAD | D (LC) | 117 |
| Alexander Alegría | Real Betis B. SAD B | ST (C) | 116 |
| Elton Martins | Mérida A.D. | M/AM (L) | 116 |
| Carlos Calvo | Cádiz C.F. SAD | M (R), AM (RLC) | 115 |
| Antonio Núñez | R.C. Recreativo de Huelva SAD | M/AM (R) | 115 |
| David Sánchez | Cádiz C.F. SAD | DM, M/AM (C) | 114 |
| Manu Molina | R.C. Recreativo de Huelva SAD | M (C) | 113 |
| Biel Ribas | UCAM Murcia C.F. | GK | 113 |
| Apoño | Marbella F.C. | M (C) | 112 |
| Jesús Vázquez | R.C. Recreativo de Huelva SAD | DM, M (C) | 111 |
| Juan Carlos Menudo | F.C. Cartagena | AM (LC), ST (C) | 111 |
| José Antonio Caro | Real Betis B. SAD B | D (RC) | 111 |
| Abel Gómez | Cádiz C.F. SAD | DM, M (C) | 110 |
| Dani Sotres | R.C. Recreativo de Huelva SAD | GK | 110 |
| Juampe | Real Balompédica Linense | M/AM (RL) | 110 |
| Jesús Rubio | UCAM Murcia C.F. | DM, M/AM (RLC) | 110 |
| Jandro | Cádiz C.F. SAD | AM (LC) | 109 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fatah | U.D. Almería B | 18 | 70 | 120 |
| Joselu | Real Murcia C.F., SAD | 20 | 72 | 115 |
| Marcos Ruiz | Marbella F.C. | 20 | 97 | 110 |
| Isi | UCAM Murcia C.F. | 19 | 82 | 110 |
| Álvaro Marín | Real Murcia C.F., SAD | 20 | 82 | 103 |
| Nacho | U.D. Almería B | 17 | 69 | 100 |
| Ñito | Real Balompédica Linense | 18 | 50 | 91 |
| Blas | Real Balompédica Linense | 19 | 69 | 85 |
| Borja Monedero | Linares Deportivo | 20 | 51 | 85 |
| Juan Luis Maldonado | C.F. Villanovense | 19 | 55 | 70 |
| Marc Fraile | C.D. San Roque de Lepe | 20 | 58 | 69 |
Past winners
28
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares Deportivo |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares Deportivo |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares Deportivo |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares Deportivo |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Linares |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 76 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 76 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 76 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Huelva |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Huelva |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Huelva |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Huelva |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Huelva |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Cartagena |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Lorca |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Lorca |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Lorca |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | U. Murcia |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Murcia |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Cádiz C.F. SAD |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Cádiz C.F. SAD |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Cádiz C.F. SAD |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Albacete B., S.A.D. |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Albacete B., S.A.D. |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | R. Jaén C.F., SAD |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | R. Jaén C.F., SAD |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Cádiz C.F., S.A.D. |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Cádiz C.F., S.A.D. |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 20 | Real Murcia C.F., S.A.D. |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 20 | Real Murcia C.F., S.A.D. |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 20 | Cádiz C.F., S.A.D. |