Adrianinho
115Current ability
135Potential ability
£112,350Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Adriano
- Last name
- Laaber
- Common name
- Adrianinho
- Date of birth
- 11 Jul 1980 age 34 at game start
- Place of birth
- Jundiaí (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Austria Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- German (10/10), Portuguese (10/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 15 Dec 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·15
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·13
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·16
- Heading·7
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·5
- Marking·5
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·16
- Tackling·5
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·10
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·14
- Composure·13
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·14
- Determination·11
- Flair·11
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·14
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·13
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·13
- Stamina·13
- Strength·6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·13
- Versatility·1
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·9
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition11
- Controversy10
- Loyalty13
- Pressure11
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 93.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 88.7 pct |
| First touch | 77.8 pct |
| Technique | 81.6 pct |
| Passing | 90.5 pct |
| Crossing | 89.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.0 pct |
| Composure | 91.6 pct |
| Flair | 31.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 86.7 pct |
| Pace | 78.2 pct |
| Agility | 71.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)17
- M (C)15
- M (R)—
- AM (L)18
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)11
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 43 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 73 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Striker | 71 | 71 |
Player traits
- Tries Killer Balls Often
- Looks For Pass Rather Than Attempting To Score
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Injuries at game start
| damaged knee cap Severity 0 | 1 Aug 2009 – 20 Sep 2010 |
| damaged knee cartilage Severity 0 | 1 Aug 2009 – 1 Feb 2010 |
| strained knee ligaments Severity 0 | 1 Aug 2009 – 1 Apr 2010 |
Playing career
24
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Brasiliense State Championship | 3× | 2008, 2009, 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2014 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Brasiliense State Championship | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
5
Favourite clubs
Disliked people
Homegrown status
| Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubén Suárez | C.D. Castellón SAD | AM (C) | 36 | 105 | 135 | 1.33 |
| Leandro Domingues | EC Vitória | M (C), AM (RC) | 31 | 120 | 142 | 1.45 |
| Heverton | EC XV de Novembro | M/AM (C) | 29 | 105 | 131 | 1.53 |
| Paulo Rosales | Club de Deportes Santiago Wanderers S.A.D.P. | AM (RC) | 31 | 119 | 124 | 1.60 |
| Válber | Paraná Clube | M/AM (LC) | 33 | 108 | 130 | 1.63 |
| Darío Bottinelli | Deportivo Toluca | AM (RLC) | 28 | 128 | 137 | 1.65 |
| Xuxa | Mirassol FC | M/AM (C) | 33 | 110 | 130 | 1.68 |
| Caio | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | M/AM (LC) | 34 | 100 | 135 | 1.80 |
| Markus Neumayr | FC Luzern | M (C), AM (RC) | 29 | 118 | 118 | 1.80 |
| Víctor Figueroa | Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | AM (RLC) | 31 | 126 | 133 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 37 | 99 | 135 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 37 | 99 | 135 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 37 | 99 | 135 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 37 | 99 | 135 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 36 | 99 | 135 | £17,621 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 36 | 99 | 135 | £17,621 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 36 | 99 | 135 | £17,621 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 35 | 99 | 135 | £41,567 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 35 | 99 | 135 | £31,176 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 34 | 115 | 135 | £112,350 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 34 | 115 | 135 | £34,057 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 34 | 115 | 135 | £21,277 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 33 | 119 | 135 | £98,388 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 33 | 119 | 135 | £98,388 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 32 | 119 | 135 | £241,502 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 32 | 110 | 135 | £65,638 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 31 | 106 | 135 | £70,859 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 31 | 106 | 135 | £99,478 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 30 | 113 | 135 | £189,311 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 30 | 113 | 135 | £133,280 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 28 | 117 | 135 | £87,344 |