Dheimison
66Current ability
106Potential ability
£6,648Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Dheimison
- Last name
- Benavides Martins
- Common name
- Dheimison
- Date of birth
- 1 Aug 1989 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Sorocaba (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- English (10/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 12 Dec 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 66
- Current reputation
- 3,300
- Home reputation
- 3,300
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,656
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling·9
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | 23.9 pct |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
18
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Joinville EC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | EC Taubaté Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Audax São Paulo EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | CA Juventus Youth | Brazilian National Third Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | CA Juventus Youth | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 16 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| CA Juventus | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Audax São Paulo EC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Floresta Esporte Clube | 36 | 107 | 107 | £2,004 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 35 | 92 | 106 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Esporte Clube Primavera SAF | 35 | 92 | 106 | £925 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Maringá Futebol Clube | 33 | 92 | 106 | £2,803 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Maringá Futebol Clube | 32 | 87 | 106 | £3,867 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Maringá Futebol Clube | 32 | 87 | 106 | £3,867 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ABC Futebol Clube | 32 | 87 | 106 | £3,867 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Maringá Futebol Clube | 31 | 87 | 106 | £3,357 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Maringá Futebol Clube | 31 | 87 | 106 | £3,357 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 31 | 91 | 106 | £1,134 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 31 | 91 | 106 | £1,134 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 31 | 91 | 106 | £1,134 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 30 | 87 | 106 | £2,891 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 30 | 87 | 106 | £2,891 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 30 | 81 | 106 | £406 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 30 | 81 | 106 | £406 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 30 | 81 | 106 | £406 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 29 | 81 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 29 | 81 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Rio Claro FC | 29 | 81 | 106 | £5,049 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Rio Claro FC | 29 | 81 | 106 | £5,702 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Rio Claro FC | 29 | 81 | 106 | £5,702 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Rio Claro FC | 28 | 66 | 106 | £8,238 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Rio Claro FC | 28 | 66 | 106 | £5,411 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Rio Claro FC | 28 | 66 | 106 | £5,411 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Rio Claro FC | 28 | 66 | 106 | £5,411 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Rio Claro FC | 27 | 66 | 106 | £6,604 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 27 | 66 | 106 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 27 | 66 | 106 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 26 | 66 | 106 | £11,738 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 26 | 66 | 106 | £11,738 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 25 | 66 | 106 | £6,648 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Joinville EC | 25 | 66 | 106 | £6,648 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Joinville EC | 25 | 66 | 106 | £6,648 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Água Santa (SP) | 24 | 66 | 106 | £10,101 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Água Santa (SP) | 24 | 66 | 106 | £8,157 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Audax São Paulo EC | 23 | 66 | 106 | £10,161 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Audax São Paulo EC | 23 | 66 | 106 | £10,161 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Audax São Paulo EC | 22 | 66 | 106 | £9,712 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Audax São Paulo EC | 22 | 66 | 106 | £4,723 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Audax São Paulo EC | 21 | 66 | 106 | £11,612 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Audax São Paulo EC | 21 | 66 | 106 | £4,922 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Pão de Açucar EC | 19 | 66 | 106 | £6,061 |