Luan
115Current ability
134Potential ability
£425,531Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Luan Michel
- Last name
- Louzã
- Common name
- Luan
- Date of birth
- 21 Sep 1988 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Araras (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- French (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- SE Palmeiras
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2011
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £234,042
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·12
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·12
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·9
- Marking·11
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·10
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·15
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery▼214
- Composure·10
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·9
- Determination·15
- Flair·12
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·12
- Work rate▼214
Physical
- Acceleration▼114
- Agility·12
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness▼312
- Pace▼113
- Stamina·14
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·15
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness▲213
- Versatility·15
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·7
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition16
- Controversy13
- Loyalty10
- Pressure10
- Professionalism18
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament7
- Personality (calc)
- Perfectionist
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 71.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 80.8 pct |
| First touch | 92.4 pct |
| Technique | 75.4 pct |
| Passing | 90.5 pct |
| Crossing | 94.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.2 pct |
| Composure | 52.3 pct |
| Flair | 71.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 87.7 pct |
| Pace | 76.9 pct |
| Agility | 71.1 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)12
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)15
- M (C)14
- M (R)10
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)13
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 57 |
| Defender (Left) | 68 | 72 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 56 |
| Defender (Right) | 56 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 65 | 69 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 66 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 73 |
| Striker | 70 | 74 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Moves Into Channels
- Argues With Officials
- Plays With Back To Goal
Injuries at game start
| strained knee ligaments (left) Severity 0 | 21 Aug 2013 – — |
| twisted knee (left) Severity 0 | 1 Jul 2009 – 11 Sep 2009 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2012 |
| Winner | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | 1× | 2014 |
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
4
| 11 Jul 2012 | Winner | SE Palmeiras | Brazilian Cup |
| 2014 | Winner | Cruzeiro EC | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship |
| 2013 | Runner-Up | Cruzeiro EC | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship |
| 2013 | Winner | Cruzeiro EC | Brazilian National First Division |
Favourite people
| Lucas Louzã | 100 | |
| Luiz Augusto | 100 | |
| Paulo Machado | 60 |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lidor Cohen | Beitar Jerusalem | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | 100 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Juan Manuel Varea | Cherno more Varna | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | 100 | 102 | 1.57 |
| Weslley | Santarritense FC | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 23 | 100 | 109 | 1.58 |
| Vadim Demidovich | Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino | AM (RC), ST (C) | 29 | 100 | 110 | 1.65 |
| Vandinho | Skövde AIK | ST (C) | 28 | 100 | 130 | 1.76 |
| Romário | América FC (MG) | ST (C) | 23 | 100 | 117 | 1.78 |
| Diego Cabrera | Club Atlético Ciclón | ST (C) | 32 | 100 | 121 | 1.78 |
| Cas Peters | De Graafschap | AM (L), ST (C) | 22 | 100 | 109 | 1.82 |
| Wéldon | Sporting Clube Olhanense | AM (L), ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 126 | 1.85 |
| Bratislav Punosevac | Békéscsaba 1912 Előre SE | ST (C) | 27 | 100 | 109 | 1.88 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva do Gama SAF | 37 | 99 | 134 | £5,344 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sociedade Esportiva do Gama SAF | 36 | 99 | 134 | £2,526 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | União São João Esporte Clube | 36 | 101 | 134 | £3,548 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | 105 | 134 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 33 | 105 | 134 | £25,811 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 33 | 105 | 134 | £25,811 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 33 | 105 | 134 | £4,159 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 32 | 108 | 134 | £13,607 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 32 | 108 | 134 | £13,607 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club Atibaia | 32 | 108 | 134 | £7,663 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club Atibaia | 32 | 108 | 134 | £7,663 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club Atibaia | 32 | 108 | 134 | £7,663 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sport Club Atibaia | 31 | 111 | 134 | £53,961 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 31 | 111 | 134 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 31 | 111 | 134 | £53,961 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 31 | 111 | 134 | £53,961 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 31 | 118 | 134 | £234,592 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 118 | 134 | £1,294,202 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 118 | 134 | £1,294,202 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 118 | 134 | £451,533 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 118 | 134 | £509,926 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 118 | 134 | £509,926 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 29 | 118 | 134 | £1,729,809 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 29 | 118 | 134 | £194,413 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 29 | 118 | 134 | £194,413 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 29 | 118 | 134 | £194,413 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 28 | 118 | 134 | £522,118 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 28 | 118 | 134 | £251,612 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 28 | 118 | 134 | £251,612 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 27 | 115 | 134 | £563,450 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 27 | 115 | 134 | £563,450 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 26 | 115 | 134 | £425,531 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SE Palmeiras | 26 | 115 | 134 | £340,561 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 26 | 115 | 134 | £212,765 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 25 | 123 | 137 | £866,126 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 25 | 123 | 137 | £866,126 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 24 | 124 | 137 | £2,104,362 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 24 | 130 | 137 | £1,294,197 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 23 | 133 | 141 | £2,078,702 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 23 | 135 | 141 | £3,409,224 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SE Palmeiras | 22 | 135 | 141 | £2,556,918 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 22 | 131 | 139 | £1,640,193 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Toulouse FC | 20 | 117 | 139 | £67,052 |