Rocha
50Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£2,438Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lucas
- Last name
- Rocha Santos
- Common name
- Rocha
- Date of birth
- 4 Mar 1996 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Carmópolis (SE)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Grêmio E Maringá
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 19 Nov 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 52
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 2,500
- Home reputation
- 2,500
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,219
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)17
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Grêmio E Maringá | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Paulista FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Paulista FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Grêmio FBPA Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Paulista FC Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Paulista FC Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Paulista FC Youth | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | CS Sergipe Youth | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 8 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Homegrown status
| Paulista FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube Atlético Carlos Renaux | 30 | 77 | 84 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Atlético Carlos Renaux | 29 | 77 | 84 | £238 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Carlos Renaux | 29 | 77 | 84 | £238 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Atlética Gloriense | 27 | 50 | 72 | £214 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Desportiva Atlética Gloriense | 26 | 50 | 72 | £214 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Atlética Gloriense | 26 | 50 | 72 | £214 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Guarany Sporting Club | 26 | 50 | 72 | £214 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Capital Futebol Clube (TO) | 25 | 50 | 72 | £184 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Capital Futebol Clube (TO) | 25 | 50 | 72 | £184 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | América Futebol Clube de Propriá | 25 | 50 | 72 | £184 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | América Futebol Clube de Propriá | 25 | 50 | 72 | £184 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | América Futebol Clube de Propriá | 25 | 50 | 72 | £184 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 24 | 50 | 72 | £214 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 24 | 50 | 72 | £214 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Jacyobá Atlético Clube | 24 | 50 | 72 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Jacyobá Atlético Clube | 24 | 50 | 72 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Jacyobá Atlético Clube | 24 | 50 | 72 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Jaciobá Atlético Clube | 23 | 50 | 72 | £2,676 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Jaciobá Atlético Clube | 23 | 50 | 72 | £2,676 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Andradina Futebol Clube | 23 | 50 | 72 | £2,676 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Andradina Futebol Clube | 23 | 50 | 72 | £3,021 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Andradina Futebol Clube | 23 | 50 | 72 | £3,021 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 22 | 50 | 72 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Andradina Futebol Clube | 22 | 50 | 72 | £992 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Andradina Futebol Clube | 22 | 50 | 72 | £992 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Andradina Futebol Clube | 22 | 50 | 72 | £992 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AD Socorrense | 21 | 50 | (-5) | £2,330 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AD Socorrense | 21 | 50 | (-5) | £1,169 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AD Socorrense | 21 | 50 | (-5) | £1,169 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 20 | 50 | (-5) | £3,399 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 20 | 50 | (-5) | £3,399 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 19 | 50 | (-5) | £2,438 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Grêmio E Maringá | 19 | 60 | (-6) | £6,488 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 19 | 60 | (-6) | £6,488 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Paulista FC | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £9,860 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Paulista FC | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £7,397 |