Nickson
103Current ability
140Potential ability
£86,777Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Nickson Gabriel
- Last name
- Reis da Silva
- Common name
- Nickson
- Date of birth
- 26 Aug 1997 age 17 at game start
- Place of birth
- Salvador (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- EC Vitória
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Nov 2013
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 152
- Current reputation
- 5,150
- Home reputation
- 5,150
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,323,345
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·11
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·12
- First touch·14
- Free kicks+11
- Heading·6
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·5
- Marking·7
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking+11
- Tackling·6
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·8
- Composure·13
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair·14
- Leadership·4
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·7
- Vision·13
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·14
- Balance·7
- Jumping reach·4
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·5
- Versatility·11
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 84.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 88.7 pct |
| First touch | 89.8 pct |
| Technique | 81.6 pct |
| Passing | 79.3 pct |
| Crossing | 76.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.0 pct |
| Composure | 91.6 pct |
| Flair | 76.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 86.7 pct |
| Pace | 78.2 pct |
| Agility | 85.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)17
- M (R)13
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)11
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 45 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 37 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 78 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 78 |
| Striker | 67 | 76 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National Second Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 2 | 0 | |||
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Miguélez | C.D. Guadalajara SAD | AM (C) | 34 | 106 | 110 | 1.44 |
| Gerard Bordas | Girona F.C. SAD | AM (LC), ST (C) | 33 | 109 | 117 | 1.50 |
| Gábor Vayer | Sportclub Zöbern | M/AM (LC) | 38 | 90 | 90 | 1.53 |
| Alanzinho | Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediyespor | AM (LC) | 32 | 110 | 136 | 1.53 |
| Éder | Esporte Clube Água Santa | M/AM (LC) | 35 | 90 | 129 | 1.55 |
| Miguel Pedro | Panachaiki 2005 GE | M (C), AM (RLC) | 31 | 105 | 115 | 1.55 |
| Selim Benachour | Mumbai | M (C), AM (RC) | 33 | 110 | 120 | 1.58 |
| Samy Houri | Limoges Football Club | M/AM (LC) | 29 | 98 | 106 | 1.58 |
| Aílton | Botafogo FC (PB) | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 107 | 125 | 1.63 |
| Onur Okan | Kocaeli Birlik Spor | M/AM (C) | 30 | 90 | 110 | 1.63 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Leônico | 28 | 86 | 112 | £7,872 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 27 | 86 | 112 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Leônico | 27 | 86 | 112 | £16,392 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 25 | 86 | 112 | £8,727 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 24 | 96 | 112 | £21,672 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 24 | 96 | 112 | £21,672 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 24 | 96 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Independente Futebol São-Joseense | 23 | 96 | 112 | £15,362 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Independente Futebol São-Joseense | 23 | 96 | 112 | £15,362 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 23 | 96 | 112 | £15,362 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 23 | 96 | 112 | £15,362 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 23 | 96 | 112 | £15,362 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 22 | 100 | 119 | £37,537 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 22 | 100 | 119 | £37,537 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 22 | 104 | 119 | £59,767 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 22 | 104 | 119 | £59,767 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 22 | 104 | 119 | £59,767 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 107 | 122 | £153,284 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 107 | 122 | £153,284 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 107 | 122 | £153,284 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 107 | 122 | £173,107 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 107 | 122 | £173,107 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 20 | 111 | 132 | £397,885 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 20 | 111 | 131 | £189,983 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 20 | 111 | 131 | £189,983 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 20 | 111 | 131 | £189,983 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 19 | 108 | 138 | £169,229 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 19 | 108 | 140 | £169,229 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 19 | 108 | 140 | £169,229 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Vitória | 18 | 108 | 140 | £193,976 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Vitória | 18 | 108 | 140 | £193,976 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Vitória | 17 | 103 | 140 | £86,777 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | EC Vitória | 17 | 103 | 139 | £74,800 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | EC Vitória | 17 | 103 | 139 | £49,377 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Vitória | 16 | 96 | 136 | £43,510 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Vitória | 16 | 73 | (-7) | £14,893 |