Lúcio
125Current ability
175Potential ability
£8,069Value (calc)
5,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lucimar
- Last name
- da Silva Ferreira
- Common name
- Lúcio
- Date of birth
- 8 May 1978 age 37 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Portugal Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Italian (7/10), German (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Goa
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 77
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 6,350
- Home reputation
- 6,350
- World reputation
- 5,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 105 / —
- Favourite number
- 3
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 3
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·3
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·7
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·15
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·8
- Marking·13
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·13
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·18
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·18
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination·17
- Flair·14
- Leadership·18
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·8
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·8
- Balance·18
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·18
- Pace·10
- Stamina·10
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches·17
- Injury proneness·12
- Versatility·5
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability16
- Ambition14
- Controversy13
- Loyalty16
- Pressure18
- Professionalism19
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 80.4 pct |
| Marking | 80.7 pct |
| Heading | 93.0 pct |
| Positioning | 84.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.9 pct |
| Concentration | 79.5 pct |
| Jumping reach | 87.8 pct |
| Strength | 95.9 pct |
| Pace | 45.2 pct |
| Passing | 70.5 pct |
| Composure | 84.2 pct |
| Bravery | 99.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 58 | 58 |
| Defender (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 77 | 77 |
| Defender (Right) | 58 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 57 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Striker | 58 | 58 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Through Centre
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
- Dives Into Tackles
- Hits Free Kicks With Power
- Likes To Beat Man Repeatedly
Injuries at game start
| broken ankle (right) Severity 0 | 25 Aug 2012 – 15 Oct 2012 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | German Cup | 3× | 2005, 2006, 2008 |
| Winner | German First Division | 3× | 2005, 2006, 2008 |
| Winner | Italian Cup | 2× | 2010, 2011 |
| Winner | Confederations Cup | 2× | 2005, 2009 |
| Winner | German League Cup | 2× | 2004, 2007 |
| Winner | Club World Championship | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Italian Super Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | European Champions Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Serie A | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | World Cup | 1× | 2002 |
| Runner-Up | South American Recopa | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Serie A | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | European Super Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Super Cup | 1× | 2009 |
Career highlights
21
| 17 Jul 2013 | Runner-Up | São Paulo Futebol Clube | South American Recopa |
| 29 May 2011 | Winner | F.C. Internazionale | Italian Cup |
| 22 May 2011 | Runner-Up | F.C. Internazionale | Serie A |
| 18 Dec 2010 | Winner | F.C. Internazionale | Club World Championship |
| 27 Aug 2010 | Runner-Up | F.C. Internazionale | European Super Cup |
| 21 Aug 2010 | Winner | F.C. Internazionale | Italian Super Cup |
| 22 May 2010 | Winner | F.C. Internazionale | European Champions Cup |
| 16 May 2010 | Winner | F.C. Internazionale | Serie A |
| 5 May 2010 | Winner | F.C. Internazionale | Italian Cup |
| 8 Aug 2009 | Runner-Up | F.C. Internazionale | Italian Super Cup |
| 2009 | Winner | Brazil | Confederations Cup |
| 2008 | Winner | Bayern | German Cup |
| 2008 | Winner | Bayern | German First Division |
| 2007 | Winner | Bayern | German League Cup |
| 2006 | Winner | Bayern | German Cup |
| 2006 | Winner | Bayern | German First Division |
| 2005 | Winner | Bayern | German First Division |
| 2005 | Winner | Bayern | German Cup |
| 2005 | Winner | Brazil | Confederations Cup |
| 2004 | Winner | Bayern | German League Cup |
| 2002 | Winner | Brazil | World Cup |
Favourite clubs
| SC Internacional | 100 | |
| Bayern | 50 | |
| CR Vasco da Gama | 25 |
Disliked people
Favourite people
| Leão | 75 | |
| Zé Roberto | 75 |
Homegrown status
| SE Planaltina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dão | EC XV de Novembro | D (C) | 30 | 110 | 127 | 1.75 |
| Frédéric Brillant | New York City Football Club | D (C) | 30 | 110 | 118 | 1.79 |
| Sébastien Puygrenier | AJ Auxerre | D (C) | 33 | 110 | 140 | 1.98 |
| Damien Perrinelle | New York Red Bulls | D (C) | 31 | 110 | 120 | 2.00 |
| Hugo Souza | Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero | D (LC) | 30 | 111 | 114 | 2.00 |
| Milan Jovanovic | Siah Jamegan Mashhad | D (LC) | 31 | 110 | 120 | 2.02 |
| Themistoklis Tzimopoulos | PAS Giannina 1966 | D (C), DM, M (C) | 29 | 110 | 110 | 2.02 |
| Felipe Saad | Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace | D (LC) | 31 | 110 | 122 | 2.07 |
| Avraam Papadopoulos | Shanghai Shenhua | D (C) | 30 | 111 | 140 | 2.07 |
| Víctor Bernárdez | San Jose Earthquakes | D (C) | 33 | 110 | 119 | 2.08 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 41 | 105 | 170 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 41 | 105 | 170 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | 41 | 105 | 170 | £19,370 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 40 | 105 | 170 | £13,689 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 40 | 105 | 170 | £9,571 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 40 | 105 | 170 | £9,571 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 40 | 105 | 170 | £9,571 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SE Gama | 39 | 110 | 175 | £11,088 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 39 | 110 | 175 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 39 | 110 | 175 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Goa | 38 | 110 | 175 | £8,469 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Goa | 38 | 125 | 175 | £9,692 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Goa | 37 | 125 | 175 | £8,069 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Goa | 37 | 125 | 175 | £7,909 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Goa | 37 | 125 | 175 | £7,909 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 36 | 127 | 175 | £119,949 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 36 | 130 | 175 | £152,054 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 35 | 131 | 175 | £213,107 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 35 | 131 | 175 | £127,638 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 34 | 148 | 175 | £1,582,455 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Juventus | 34 | 148 | 175 | £1,571,574 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | F.C. Internazionale | 33 | 160 | 175 | £515,828 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | F.C. Internazionale | 33 | 165 | 175 | £515,828 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | F.C. Internazionale | 31 | 161 | 170 | £150,412 |