Robbin Ruiter
124Current ability
137Potential ability
£1,497,856Value (calc)
5,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- FC Utrecht
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2012
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 75
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 124
- Current reputation
- 6,200
- Home reputation
- 6,200
- World reputation
- 5,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,123,392
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·15
- Command of area·11
- Communication·8
- Eccentricity·4
- Handling·12
- Kicking·16
- One on ones·12
- Punching (tendency)·12
- Reflexes·15
- Rushing out (tendency)·9
- Throwing·11
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·14
- Composure·14
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·13
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·11
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·9
- Agility·13
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·17
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·10
- Stamina·13
- Strength·12
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·9
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·11
Hidden
- Consistency·16
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility—
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 92.5 pct |
| Handling | 73.5 pct |
| One on ones | 71.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 96.7 pct |
| Command of area | 66.8 pct |
| Communication | 20.7 pct |
| Kicking | 99.0 pct |
| Composure | 96.8 pct |
| Concentration | 81.7 pct |
| Positioning | 95.9 pct |
| Agility | 82.5 pct |
| Decisions | 95.8 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 75 | 77 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | 31 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | 30 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | 33 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FC Volendam | Jupiler League | 25 | 0 | £405,259 |
| 2010 | FC Volendam | Jupiler League | 24 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 21 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | FC Volendam | Jupiler League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 164 | 0 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 20 Nov 2009 | Senior Club Debut | FC Volendam | v Helmond Sport |
Favourite clubs
| FC Volendam | 100 | |
| RKAV Volendam | 100 | |
| FC Utrecht | 75 |
Favourite people
Disliked people
Homegrown status
| FC Volendam | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Pernis | Iraklis Salonika 1908 | GK | 30 | 110 | 120 | 1.56 |
| Matt Jones | C.F. Os Belenenses - SAD | GK | 28 | 109 | 118 | 1.63 |
| Rubinho | Juventus | GK | 32 | 109 | 123 | 1.65 |
| Zivko Zivkovic | FK Partizan Beograd | GK | 26 | 110 | 118 | 1.71 |
| Damir Kahriman | FC Red Star Belgrade | GK | 30 | 112 | 115 | 1.76 |
| Mickey van der Hart | PEC Zwolle | GK | 21 | 110 | 138 | 1.76 |
| Alan Mannus | St. Johnstone | GK | 33 | 112 | 115 | 1.79 |
| Niki Mäenpää | Brighton and Hove Albion | GK | 30 | 112 | 118 | 1.81 |
| Clint Irwin | Toronto FC | GK | 26 | 110 | 123 | 1.82 |
| Yu Sang-Hun | FC Seoul | GK | 26 | 109 | 120 | 1.82 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 36 | 105 | 137 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SC Cambuur | 35 | 108 | 137 | £245,333 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SC Cambuur | 35 | 108 | 137 | £245,333 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SC Cambuur | 35 | 108 | 137 | £245,333 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 34 | 108 | 137 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 34 | 108 | 137 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Willem II | 34 | 112 | 137 | £697,907 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Willem II | 34 | 112 | 137 | £697,907 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Willem II | 34 | 112 | 137 | £697,907 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Willem II | 33 | 117 | 137 | £1,330,182 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Willem II | 33 | 117 | 137 | £1,330,182 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Willem II | 33 | 117 | 137 | £1,330,182 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Willem II | 33 | 117 | 137 | £1,330,182 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Willem II | 33 | 117 | 137 | £1,330,182 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 113 | 137 | £1,305,210 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 113 | 137 | £1,305,210 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 110 | 137 | £1,014,517 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 110 | 137 | £1,057,395 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 110 | 137 | £1,057,395 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sunderland | 31 | 107 | 137 | £400,037 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sunderland | 31 | 110 | 137 | £458,186 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sunderland | 31 | 110 | 137 | £458,186 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sunderland | 31 | 110 | 137 | £458,186 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sunderland | 30 | 119 | 137 | £3,107,250 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sunderland | 30 | 125 | 137 | £5,763,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sunderland | 30 | 125 | 137 | £5,763,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Utrecht | 29 | 125 | 137 | £2,859,990 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Utrecht | 29 | 124 | 137 | £2,287,992 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Utrecht | 28 | 124 | 137 | £1,497,856 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Utrecht | 28 | 124 | 137 | £1,497,856 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Utrecht | 28 | 124 | 137 | £1,497,856 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Utrecht | 27 | 127 | 134 | £778,223 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Utrecht | 27 | 127 | 134 | £3,103,605 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Utrecht | 26 | 124 | 138 | £569,564 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Utrecht | 26 | 124 | 138 | £569,564 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Utrecht | 25 | 124 | 142 | £2,214,781 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Utrecht | 25 | 116 | 135 | £309,064 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Volendam | 24 | 101 | 121 | £38,103 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Volendam | 24 | 101 | 121 | £38,103 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Volendam | 22 | 80 | (-6) | £1,200 |