Danny Ledwith
66Current ability
73Potential ability
£36,382Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Daniel Ledwith
- First name
- Danny
- Last name
- Ledwith
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 17 Aug 1991 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Dublin
- Nationality
- Republic of Ireland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
Contract
- Club
- Wexford Youths
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 9 Dec 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 54
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 66
- Current reputation
- 3,300
- Home reputation
- 3,300
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £20,491
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·7
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·11
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·11
- Marking·7
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·9
- Tackling·10
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·5
- Bravery·4
- Composure·11
- Concentration·6
- Decisions·7
- Determination—
- Flair·10
- Leadership·2
- Off the ball·6
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·7
- Vision·10
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·11
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·6
- Natural fitness·8
- Pace·11
- Stamina·10
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·6
- Dirtiness·9
- Important matches·7
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 39.5 pct |
| Marking | 12.8 pct |
| Heading | 42.6 pct |
| Positioning | 10.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 2.4 pct |
| Concentration | 4.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 9.9 pct |
| Strength | 15.0 pct |
| Pace | 36.0 pct |
| Passing | 39.3 pct |
| Composure | 74.5 pct |
| Bravery | 0.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)17
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)17
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 38 | 39 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 35 | 36 |
| Defender (Right) | 41 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 41 | 42 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 39 | 40 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 41 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 43 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 41 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 43 | 45 |
| Striker | 41 | 43 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Shoots From Distance
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sligo Rovers | Irish Premier Division | 20 | 1 | £0 |
| 2014 | Sligo Rovers | Irish Premier Division | 26 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Shamrock Rovers | Irish Premier Division | 10 | 1 | £0 |
| 2012 | University College Dublin | Irish Premier Division | 25 | 3 | £0 |
| 2011 | University College Dublin | Irish Premier Division | 21 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | University College Dublin | Irish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 102 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Irish Leinster Senior Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | All-Ireland Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Irish President's Cup | 1× | 2014 |
Career highlights
3
| 2014 | Runner-Up | Sligo Rovers | Irish President's Cup |
| 2013 | Winner | Shamrock Rovers | Irish Leinster Senior Cup |
| 2013 | Winner | Shamrock Rovers | All-Ireland Cup |
Favourite people
| Adam Hanlon | 100 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serkan Silan | Ankara Demirspor | D/WB/M (L) | 32 | 75 | 90 | 1.74 |
| Tininho | Clube Desportivo Pinhalnovense | D (L) | 34 | 55 | 108 | 1.80 |
| Michalis Chatzigeorgalis | AE Olybiada Keratsiniou/Mavros Aetos | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 31 | 55 | 75 | 1.88 |
| Domingos | Atlético Clube de Vila Meã | D/M (L) | 33 | 54 | 57 | 1.95 |
| Timo Priha | IFK Helsingfors | D (RLC) | 29 | 72 | 75 | 2.09 |
| João Cardoso | Grupo Desportivo de Prado | D (L) | 31 | 55 | 90 | 2.10 |
| Iordanis Pechlivanidis | AS Nestos Chrysoupolis | D/WB/M (L) | 28 | 65 | 75 | 2.15 |
| Anders Opdal | Mo IL | D/WB (L) | 32 | 51 | 59 | 2.16 |
| Mikaël Yourassowsky | FCV Dender E.H. | D/WB (L) | 32 | 78 | 115 | 2.16 |
| Alexandr Zakhlestin | Dinamo Kirov | D (L) | 35 | 61 | 95 | 2.18 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 33 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 33 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 31 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 30 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 30 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 30 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 29 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 29 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 29 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 29 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 29 | 74 | 76 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Canterbury United FC | 28 | 74 | 76 | £2,844 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Canterbury United FC | 28 | 74 | 76 | £2,844 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Canterbury United FC | 28 | 74 | 76 | £2,844 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Canterbury United FC | 28 | 74 | 76 | £2,844 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Canterbury United FC | 28 | 74 | 76 | £2,844 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Southern United FC | 27 | 72 | 72 | £3,779 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Southern United FC | 27 | 72 | 72 | £3,779 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Southern United FC | 27 | 72 | 72 | £3,779 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Southern United FC | 27 | 72 | 72 | £3,884 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Southern United FC | 27 | 72 | 72 | £3,884 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Southern United FC | 26 | 70 | 70 | £3,884 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Southern United FC | 26 | 70 | 70 | £3,884 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Southern United FC | 26 | 70 | 70 | £3,884 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Southern United FC | 26 | 70 | 70 | £3,884 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Southern United FC | 25 | 69 | 70 | £4,120 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Southern United FC | 25 | 66 | 73 | £290,672 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Southern United FC | 25 | 66 | 73 | £290,672 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Southern United FC | 24 | 66 | 73 | £263,886 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Wexford Youths | 24 | 66 | 73 | £19,760 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Wexford Youths | 23 | 66 | 73 | £36,382 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sligo Rovers | 23 | 66 | 73 | £48,509 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sligo Rovers | 23 | 66 | 73 | £48,509 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sligo Rovers | 22 | 68 | 95 | £50,479 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sligo Rovers | 22 | 68 | 95 | £57,401 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sligo Rovers | 21 | 70 | 95 | £12,550 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shamrock Rovers | 21 | 70 | 101 | £1,075 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Shamrock Rovers | 20 | 68 | 101 | £1,106 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | University College Dublin | 20 | 55 | 97 | £144 |