Reinaldo Ribeiro
80Current ability
85Potential ability
£6,713Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Reinaldo Silva
- Last name
- Ribeiro
- Common name
- Reinaldo Ribeiro
- Date of birth
- 8 Jun 1981 age 34 at game start
- Place of birth
- Muriaé (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Either
- Languages
- German (10/10), Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2012
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,692
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·16
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)18
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)16
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
19
Homegrown status
| Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Fussballclub Rotenberg 1b | 45 | 63 | 94 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Fussballclub Rotenberg 1b | 44 | 63 | 94 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Fussballclub Rotenberg 1b | 44 | 63 | 94 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC O&S Bau Andelsbuch | 42 | 56 | 94 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 41 | 71 | 94 | £327 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 41 | 71 | 94 | £327 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 41 | 71 | 94 | £327 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 40 | 70 | 94 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 40 | 70 | 94 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 40 | 70 | 94 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 40 | 70 | 94 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 40 | 70 | 94 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 39 | 59 | 94 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 39 | 59 | 94 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 39 | 59 | 94 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 39 | 59 | 94 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau | 39 | 59 | 94 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 37 | 78 | 96 | £3,102 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 37 | 78 | 96 | £3,265 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 37 | 78 | 96 | £3,265 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 37 | 78 | 96 | £3,265 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 36 | 78 | 96 | £3,243 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 36 | 80 | 80 | £3,617 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 36 | 80 | 80 | £3,617 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 35 | 80 | 80 | £4,104 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 35 | 80 | 85 | £4,104 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 34 | 80 | 85 | £6,713 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 34 | 80 | 85 | £6,713 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 34 | 80 | 85 | £6,713 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 33 | 80 | 85 | £7,213 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 33 | 80 | 85 | £8,202 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 32 | 80 | 85 | £12,425 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 32 | 80 | 85 | £12,425 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 31 | 80 | 85 | £13,827 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fussballclub Andelsbuch | 31 | 80 | 85 | £13,827 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballclub Dornbirn 1913 | 30 | 80 | 85 | £13,102 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballclub Dornbirn 1913 | 30 | 80 | 85 | £13,102 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Sportclub Bregenz | 28 | 94 | 110 | £1,754 |