Claudiu Pamfile
60Current ability
93Potential ability
£29,829Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- FC Braşov
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 16 Aug 2011
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 54
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 65
- Current reputation
- 3,600
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £41,342
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·6
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·6
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·7
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·6
- Marking·9
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·10
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·9
- Composure·9
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·9
- Determination—
- Flair·8
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·9
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·8
- Work rate·9
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·10
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·9
- Stamina·9
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·7
- Injury proneness·4
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 20.4 pct |
| Tackling | 64.0 pct |
| Vision | 18.3 pct |
| Decisions | 36.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 17.3 pct |
| Work rate | 16.7 pct |
| Stamina | 18.5 pct |
| First touch | 30.1 pct |
| Technique | 38.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 49.2 pct |
| Positioning | 43.0 pct |
| Composure | 38.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM12
- M (L)14
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)10
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 43 | 50 |
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 42 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 41 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 52 |
| Striker | 43 | 51 |
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | FC Braşov Youth | Romanian First League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FC Braşov Youth | Romanian First League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Barisic | NK NASK Nasice | D/M (C) | 34 | 70 | 82 | 1.24 |
| Simon Heslop | Wrexham | M (C) | 28 | 69 | 97 | 1.38 |
| Assaf Pachima | Maccabi Sektzya Ma'alot Tarshiha | M (RC), ST (C) | 29 | 55 | 72 | 1.40 |
| Richard Clarke | Crusaders | M/AM (C) | 29 | 65 | 78 | 1.41 |
| Massimiliano Pisciotta | Lammari 1986 | M (C) | 40 | 54 | 85 | 1.48 |
| Matt Sparrow | Lincoln City | M (C) | 33 | 67 | 102 | 1.50 |
| Chris Clark | Cove Rangers | D (R), M (C) | 34 | 70 | 104 | 1.59 |
| Matt Spring | Hemel Hempstead Town | DM, M (C) | 35 | 58 | 115 | 1.63 |
| Trésor Luntala | Union Sportive Alençonnaise 61 | DM, M (C) | 33 | 75 | 110 | 1.65 |
| Leroy Maluka | IFK Åbo | DM, M/AM (C) | 29 | 62 | 70 | 1.65 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 29 | 73 | 90 | £18,868 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 28 | 73 | 90 | £41,522 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 28 | 73 | 90 | £30,826 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSU Politehnica Timişoara | 26 | 73 | 90 | £59,248 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | CS Şoimii Lipova | 25 | 73 | 90 | £32,124 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | CS Şoimii Lipova | 25 | 73 | 90 | £32,124 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | CS Şoimii Lipova | 25 | 73 | 90 | £32,124 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SSU Politehnica Timişoara | 24 | 76 | 90 | £14,064 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SSU Politehnica Timişoara | 24 | 76 | 90 | £14,064 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SSU Politehnica Timişoara | 24 | 77 | 90 | £14,861 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SSU Politehnica Timişoara | 24 | 77 | 90 | £14,861 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SSU Politehnica Timişoara | 24 | 77 | 90 | £14,861 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 23 | 82 | 94 | £22,518 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 23 | 82 | 94 | £22,518 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 23 | 81 | 94 | £22,518 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 23 | 81 | 94 | £22,518 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 23 | 81 | 94 | £22,518 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | CS Minaur Baia Mare | 22 | 74 | 96 | £35,088 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | CS Minaur Baia Mare | 22 | 74 | 96 | £35,088 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 22 | 90 | 96 | £59,620 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 22 | 90 | 96 | £62,140 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 22 | 90 | 96 | £62,140 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 21 | 90 | 96 | £76,610 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 21 | 87 | 96 | £60,174 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 21 | 87 | 96 | £60,174 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 21 | 87 | 96 | £60,174 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 20 | 86 | 95 | £1,710 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 20 | 71 | 95 | £5,700 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu | 20 | 71 | 95 | £5,700 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SC FC Braşov SA | 19 | 50 | 70 | £3,074 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Braşov | 19 | 59 | (-4) | £6,155 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Braşov | 18 | 60 | 93 | £29,829 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Braşov | 18 | 60 | 93 | £29,829 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Braşov | 18 | 60 | 93 | £29,829 |