Daniel Carmichael
95Current ability
100Potential ability
£74,850Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Hibernian
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 61
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £67,365
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·9
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·7
- Long shots·5
- Long throws—
- Marking·5
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·8
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·7
- Bravery·12
- Composure·10
- Concentration·6
- Decisions·7
- Determination·11
- Flair·11
- Leadership·1
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·6
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·8
- Dirtiness·4
- Important matches·6
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition6
- Controversy1
- Loyalty6
- Pressure11
- Professionalism7
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament6
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Volatile, Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 51.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 80.4 pct |
| First touch | 59.9 pct |
| Technique | 78.7 pct |
| Passing | 36.6 pct |
| Crossing | 48.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 21.8 pct |
| Composure | 63.8 pct |
| Flair | 38.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 72.6 pct |
| Pace | 61.4 pct |
| Agility | 51.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)16
- M (C)—
- M (R)17
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 42 | 43 |
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 38 | 39 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Striker | 49 | 50 |
Player traits
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
- Tries Tricks
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes Championship | 33 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes Championship | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes League 1 | 34 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes Championship | 34 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes Championship | 28 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Gretna FC 2008 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 155 | 11 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Ladbrokes League 1 | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | Scottish League Challenge Cup | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
4
| 4 May 2013 | Winner | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes League 1 |
| 7 Apr 2013 | Winner | Queen Of The South | Scottish League Challenge Cup |
| 24 Jul 2010 | Senior Club Debut | Queen Of The South | v Albion Rovers |
| 2012 | Relegated | Queen Of The South | Ladbrokes Championship |
Homegrown status
| Gretna FC 2008 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Scotland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imad Zatara | Al-Ahli Club (BHR) | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | 94 | 105 | 1.63 |
| Fábio Ferreira | Central Coast Mariners FC | AM (RL) | 26 | 102 | 115 | 1.64 |
| Niche | C.D. Cristo Atlético | M/AM (R) | 29 | 88 | 100 | 1.71 |
| David Silva | FF Jaro | D (R), AM (RL) | 28 | 90 | 109 | 1.74 |
| Icham Mouissi | RFC Tournai | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 32 | 88 | 110 | 1.74 |
| Robert Maah | Göztepe A.Ş. | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | 100 | 115 | 1.75 |
| Jennison Myrie-Williams | Sligo Rovers | AM (RL) | 27 | 94 | 105 | 1.75 |
| Mohammed Noor-Aldeen | Al-Najma Sports Club (BHR) | M (R), AM (RLC) | 27 | 81 | 109 | 1.76 |
| Jaime Hinterleitner | CA 3 de Febrero CE | AM (RL), ST (C) | 31 | 98 | 109 | 1.85 |
| Lamine Camara | Stades Réunis Déodatiens Saint-Dié | M/AM (R) | 32 | 92 | 105 | 1.87 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Dalbeattie Star | 36 | 55 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Dalbeattie Star | 35 | 55 | 100 | £279 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Dalbeattie Star | 35 | 55 | 100 | £279 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Gretna FC 2008 | 33 | 50 | 100 | £664 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Gretna FC 2008 | 32 | 50 | 100 | £997 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Gretna FC 2008 | 32 | 50 | 100 | £997 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Gretna FC 2008 | 32 | 50 | 100 | £997 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Threave Rovers | 31 | 50 | 100 | £1,271 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Threave Rovers | 31 | 50 | 100 | £1,271 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Threave Rovers | 31 | 50 | 100 | £1,271 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Threave Rovers | 31 | 50 | 100 | £1,271 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Threave Rovers | 31 | 50 | 100 | £1,271 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Threave Rovers | 30 | 50 | 100 | £4,361 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Threave Rovers | 30 | 50 | 100 | £4,361 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Threave Rovers | 30 | 50 | 100 | £4,361 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Threave Rovers | 30 | 50 | 100 | £4,361 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Threave Rovers | 30 | 50 | 100 | £4,361 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 29 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 29 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 29 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 29 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 29 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Workington | 28 | 70 | 100 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cumnock Juniors | 28 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cumnock Juniors | 28 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cumnock Juniors | 28 | 70 | 100 | £7,505 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Queen Of The South | 27 | 82 | 100 | £14,440 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Queen Of The South | 27 | 82 | 100 | £14,440 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Queen Of The South | 27 | 82 | 100 | £14,440 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Queen Of The South | 26 | 82 | 100 | £18,483 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hibernian | 26 | 82 | 100 | £18,483 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hibernian | 25 | 95 | 100 | £74,850 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hibernian | 25 | 95 | 100 | £74,850 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hibernian | 25 | 95 | 100 | £74,850 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Queen Of The South | 24 | 91 | 100 | £28,455 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Queen Of The South | 24 | 86 | 100 | £28,455 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Queen Of The South | 23 | 88 | 111 | £56,175 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Queen Of The South | 23 | 98 | 111 | £56,175 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Queen Of The South | 22 | 90 | 111 | £10,263 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Queen Of The South | 22 | 76 | 103 | £10,263 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Queen Of The South | 21 | 85 | 120 | £11,182 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Queen Of The South | 21 | 85 | 120 | £11,182 |