Rajko Rep
98Current ability
115Potential ability
£214,017Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,800
- Home reputation
- 4,800
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £107,008
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·8
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·11
- Heading·12
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·10
- Marking·3
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·10
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·11
- Composure·11
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·11
- Determination·12
- Flair·10
- Leadership·16
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·11
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·12
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·9
- Pace·11
- Stamina·10
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·14
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·9
- Left foot·16
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition10
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure11
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 24.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 56.5 pct |
| First touch | 60.0 pct |
| Technique | 18.0 pct |
| Passing | 41.4 pct |
| Crossing | 76.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 28.7 pct |
| Composure | 64.2 pct |
| Flair | 21.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 34.3 pct |
| Pace | 37.5 pct |
| Agility | 53.4 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)15
- M (R)18
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 55 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 72 |
| Striker | 65 | 69 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | Austrian Regional Division Central | 29 | 16 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | Austrian Regional Division Central | 9 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | NS Mura 05 Murska Sobota Loan | Slovenian First League | 11 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | NK Maribor | Slovenian First League | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | NS Mura 05 Murska Sobota Loan | Slovenian First League | 23 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | NK Maribor | Slovenian First League | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | NK Maribor | Slovenian First League | 26 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | NK Celje | Slovenian First League | 6 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | NK Celje | Slovenian First League | 29 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | NK Celje | Slovenian First League | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur Loan | Slovenian Second League | 7 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | NK Celje Youth | Slovenian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 154 | 32 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Regional Division Central | 1× | 2015 |
| Winner | Slovenian First League | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Slovenian Cup | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
3
| 29 May 2015 | Winner | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | Austrian Regional Division Central |
| 2011 | Winner | NK Maribor | Slovenian First League |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | NK Maribor | Slovenian Cup |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Ristic | FK Car Konstantin Nis | AM (RC) | 39 | 85 | 90 | 1.24 |
| Grzegorz Fonfara | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | D (R), DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | 86 | 110 | 1.49 |
| Johny Acosta | Fortaleza C.E.I.F. | M (L), AM (RLC) | 32 | 103 | 110 | 1.53 |
| Lukasz Madej | Gornik Zabrze | M/AM (RC) | 33 | 110 | 115 | 1.54 |
| Alain Masudi | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | M (C), AM (RLC) | 37 | 98 | 113 | 1.56 |
| Eder Hernández | A.C.C.D. Mineros de Guayana | M/AM (C) | 33 | 102 | 118 | 1.58 |
| Stipe Buljan | KF Laçi | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 101 | 105 | 1.64 |
| Aleksander Kwiek | Gornik Zabrze | M/AM (C) | 32 | 100 | 110 | 1.64 |
| Armin Kapetan | NK Vitez | AM (C) | 29 | 101 | 104 | 1.65 |
| Vasco Varão | Clube Desportivo de Mafra | M (C), AM (RC) | 33 | 84 | 100 | 1.69 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sportunion Rebenland | 36 | 89 | 124 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Fussballclub Großklein | 35 | 89 | 124 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SV Wildon | 35 | 90 | 124 | £8,757 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SV Klöcher Bau Oberwart | 33 | 92 | 124 | £30,931 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 32 | 110 | 124 | £165,414 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 32 | 110 | 124 | £165,414 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 32 | 110 | 124 | £165,414 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 31 | 112 | 124 | £442,104 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 31 | 112 | 124 | £442,104 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | ACS Sepsi OSK | 31 | 90 | 124 | £310,836 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | ACS Sepsi OSK | 31 | 116 | 124 | £310,836 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | ACS Sepsi OSK | 31 | 116 | 124 | £310,836 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 30 | 123 | 124 | £1,845,405 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 30 | 123 | 124 | £1,845,405 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 30 | 123 | 124 | £1,845,405 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 30 | 123 | 124 | £1,446,183 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 30 | 123 | 124 | £809,532 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 29 | 119 | 120 | £994,484 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 29 | 119 | 120 | £994,484 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 29 | 119 | 120 | £994,484 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 29 | 119 | 120 | £1,036,515 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 29 | 119 | 120 | £1,036,515 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 28 | 114 | 117 | £652,809 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 28 | 108 | 117 | £652,809 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 28 | 108 | 117 | £652,809 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 28 | 108 | 117 | £652,809 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub | 27 | 108 | 117 | £801,440 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub | 27 | 115 | 120 | £356,146 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub | 27 | 115 | 120 | £356,146 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub | 26 | 98 | 115 | £245,186 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub | 26 | 98 | 115 | £245,186 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 25 | 98 | 115 | £214,017 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 25 | 98 | 115 | £214,017 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 25 | 98 | 115 | £214,017 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 24 | 98 | 115 | £70,501 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 24 | 98 | 115 | £80,168 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 23 | 98 | 115 | £80,168 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | NK Maribor | 23 | 100 | 118 | £300,521 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | NK Maribor | 22 | 100 | 128 | £790,086 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | NK Maribor | 22 | 102 | 128 | £651,304 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | NK Maribor | 21 | 103 | 134 | £53,451 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | NK Maribor | 21 | 109 | 134 | £56,061 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | NK MIK CM Celje | 19 | 92 | 142 | £43,407 |